Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (33)
 Earth Sciences (1)
 History (1)
 Life Sciences (12)
 Optics (1)
 Paleontology (1)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (12)
 Time (4)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (313Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
33 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good HB NO DUST JACKET no marks in book,clean good condition***(ss3) More info...

$0.82  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HC/DJ no marks in book, small ink marks on outer edge of pages, VG... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no maarks in bppk, minor shelf wear on cover, VG cond.***(BS4) More info...

$0.88  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, VG cond.***(SS1) More info...

$0.86  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, crease on front cover corner, minor shelf wear on... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB school sticker inside front cover, no other marks in book, VG... More info...

$1.28  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking 1st edition HB/DJ,no marks in book****(Bs1) More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Rocky Road to Romance: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book, creased spine, VG condition***(mms) More info...

$0.85  buy

 Engineering Ethics: Concepts And Cases: Charles E. Harris, Michael J. Rabins, Michael S. Pritchard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book, like new cond.***(BS5) More info...

$15.49  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HC/DJ no marksin book, like new cond.***(BS3) More info...

$3.38  buy

 Circus of the Damned: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB diffrent cover, no marks in book, VG cond.***(MMS) More info...

$2.80  buy

 Peony in Love: Lisa See
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, minor shelf wear on cover, VG cond.***(S1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Next: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG condition***(mms) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trial by Fire: Terri Blackstock
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB, nomarks in book, like new cond.***(BS1) More info...

$2.86  buy

 Looking for Spinoza: Joy, Sorrow, and the Feeling Brain: Antonio Damasio
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Hardback/No Dust Jacket, clean no marks, VG cond.***(Bs4) More info...

$3.99  buy

 Killer Instinct: Joseph Finder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking Mmkt/PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG+ condition***(mms) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The On-time, On-target Manager: How a Last-minute Manager Conquered Procrastination: Ken Blanchard, Steven R. Gottry
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking hardcover/dust jacket, no marksin book, like new cond.***(BS2) More info...

$1.50  buy

 Over the Moon at the Big Lizard Diner: Lisa Wingate
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, minor shelf wear on cover, VG cond.***(TS) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Web of Life: A New Scientific Understanding of Living Systems: Fritjof Capra
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ cleaand no marks, VG+ condition***(Bs4) More info...

$4.98  buy

 Flushed: How the Plumber Saved Civilization: W. Hodding Carter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HC/DJ no marks in book, like new cond.***(S3) More info...

$3.90  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page