Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (45)
 Animals (23)
 Environmental Conservation (5)
 Flowers (3)
 Mountains (1)
 Oceans & Seas (4)
 Pets (21)
 Seasons (4)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (316Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
45 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no maarks in bppk, minor shelf wear on cover, VG cond.***(BS4) More info...

$0.88  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, VG cond.***(SS1) More info...

$0.86  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback no marks in book, VG cond.***(BS2) More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New looking paperback no marks in book, like new cond.***(SS2) More info...

$1.39  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB school sticker inside front cover, no other marks in book, VG... More info...

$1.28  buy

 The Rocky Road to Romance: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book, creased spine, VG condition***(mms) More info...

$0.85  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HC/DJ no marksin book, like new cond.***(BS3) More info...

$3.38  buy

 Summer: A Test of Faith, a Season of Hope, and Endless Days of Longing: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, slight crease on spine, VG cond.***(BS3) More info...

$3.71  buy

 Lost & Found: Jacqueline Sheehan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, some wavy pages, minor shelf wear on cover, VG... More info...

$1.47  buy

 The Loved Dog: The Playful, Nonaggressive Way to Teach Your Dog Good Behavior: Andrea Cagan, Tamar Geller
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,VG++ condition***(ss3) More info...

$5.49  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Cat-And-Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets As Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters: Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB inscription inside front cover, no other marks in book, VG... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Outcast: Erin Hunter
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HC/DJ, no marks in book, like new cond.***(BS4) also have other... More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Orchid Thief: Susan Orlean
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book, like new cond.***(BS3) More info...

$0.77  buy

 The Orchid Thief: Susan Orlean
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback diffrent cover, no marks in book, VG cond.***(BS3) More info...

$0.80  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Looking Hardcover no marks in book, VG condition***(Bs1) More info...

$2.25  buy

 Dog-Friendly Dog Training: Andrea Arden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG condition***(Bs3) More info...

$1.05  buy

 A New Owner's Guide to Basset Hounds: Joan Urban
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,minor shelf wear on dust jacket VG+... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Summer School! What Genius Thought That Up?: Henry Winkler, Lin Oliver
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Looking PB no marks in book, VG+ condition***(mms) More info...

$2.50  buy

 My Dog Skip: Willie Morris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB inscription inside front cover, no other marks in book, minor shelf... More info...

$1.50  buy

 High in the Clouds: Geoff Dunbar, Paul McCartney, Philip Ardagh
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HC/DJ no marks in book, small taped tear on dust jacket, VG... More info...

$0.80  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page