Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (18)
 AIDS & HIV (2)
 Allied Health Services (2)
 Caregiving (1)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (1)
 Emergency Medicine (1)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 Nursing (2)
 Nutrition (2)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
 Physiology (1)
 Reproductive Medicine (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (115Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
18 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,VG++ condition***(mms) More info...

$0.76  buy

 The 5th Horseman: Library Edition: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks inside, creased spine, minor edge wear, VG cond.***(2s) More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Seven Pillars of Health: Don Colbert, Mary Colbert
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,sticker mark on dust jacket,VG+... More info...

$8.44  buy

 Next: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG condition***(mms) More info...

$2.05  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking Red Velvet Hardcover,name tag on inside cover,no other marks in... More info...

$6.88  buy

 Pregnancy After a Loss: A Guide to Pregnancy After a Miscarriage, Stillbirth or Infant Death: Carol Cirulli Lanham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,taped rip on back cover,minor shelf wear VG... More info...

$1.33  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul Life Lessons for Mastering the Law of Attraction: 7 Essential Ingredients for Living a Prosperous Life: Eva Gregory, Jack Canfield, Jeanna Gabellini, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB clean and no marks in book, VG+ cond.***(Bs4) More info...

$9.00  buy

 Bringing Out the Dead: Joe Connelly
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB,very light shelf wear,no marks in book,VG+ condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Turn Off the Fat Genes: The Revolutionary Guide to Taking Charge of the Genes That Control Your Weight: Jennifer Raymond, Neal D. Barnard
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,VG++ condition***(Bs3) More info...

$2.50  buy

 Eat Right 4 Your Baby: The Individualized Guide to Fertility and Maximum Health During Pregnancy, Nursing, and Your Baby's First Year: Catherine Whitney, Peter D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book, clean VG+ condition***(Bs2) More info...

$1.95  buy

 Skin in the Game: How Putting Yourself First Today Will Revolutionize Health Care Tomorrow: John Hammergren, Phil Harkins
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Looking HB/DJ no marks in book, VG+ condition***(Bs4) More info...

$3.98  buy

 Kennedy's Brain: Henning Mankell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB Advance reading copy,no marks in book,VG+++ condition***(ts) More info...

$6.85  buy

 What Is a Bellybutton?: First Questions and Answers About the Human Body
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HB no dust jacket no marks in book,VG condition***(Bs3) More info...

$1.75  buy

 Journey Through Heartsongs: Mattie J. T. Stepanek
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Looking HB/DJ no marks in book, VG+ condition***(S4) More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB,minor shelf wear,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$1.45  buy

 Gingerbread: Rachel Cohn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,good condition***(mms) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising the Dead: A Doctor's Encounter With His Own Mortality: Richard Selzer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,cliped price inside dust jacket, VG+... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Make Love to a Man: Alexandra Penney
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ no marks in book,taped tear on spine of dust jacket,VG... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1