|
|
 |
cake102 (115 )


 |
Books 18 items in Medical |

 |
South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,VG++ condition***(mms) More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
The 5th Horseman: Library Edition: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB no marks inside, creased spine, minor edge wear, VG cond.***(2s) More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Seven Pillars of Health: Don Colbert, Mary Colbert
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,sticker mark on dust jacket,VG+... More info...
 $8.44  |
|
 |
Next: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG condition***(mms) More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking Red Velvet Hardcover,name tag on inside cover,no other marks in... More info...
 $6.88  |
|
 |
Pregnancy After a Loss: A Guide to Pregnancy After a Miscarriage, Stillbirth or Infant Death: Carol Cirulli Lanham
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,taped rip on back cover,minor shelf wear VG... More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul Life Lessons for Mastering the Law of Attraction: 7 Essential Ingredients for Living a Prosperous Life: Eva Gregory, Jack Canfield, Jeanna Gabellini, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB clean and no marks in book, VG+ cond.***(Bs4) More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Bringing Out the Dead: Joe Connelly
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB,very light shelf wear,no marks in book,VG+ condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Turn Off the Fat Genes: The Revolutionary Guide to Taking Charge of the Genes That Control Your Weight: Jennifer Raymond, Neal D. Barnard
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,VG++ condition***(Bs3) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Eat Right 4 Your Baby: The Individualized Guide to Fertility and Maximum Health During Pregnancy, Nursing, and Your Baby's First Year: Catherine Whitney, Peter D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book, clean VG+ condition***(Bs2) More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Skin in the Game: How Putting Yourself First Today Will Revolutionize Health Care Tomorrow: John Hammergren, Phil Harkins
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Looking HB/DJ no marks in book, VG+ condition***(Bs4) More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Kennedy's Brain: Henning Mankell
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB Advance reading copy,no marks in book,VG+++ condition***(ts) More info...
 $6.85  |
|
 |
What Is a Bellybutton?: First Questions and Answers About the Human Body
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG HB no dust jacket no marks in book,VG condition***(Bs3) More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Journey Through Heartsongs: Mattie J. T. Stepanek
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Looking HB/DJ no marks in book, VG+ condition***(S4) More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB,minor shelf wear,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Gingerbread: Rachel Cohn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,good condition***(mms) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Raising the Dead: A Doctor's Encounter With His Own Mortality: Richard Selzer
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,cliped price inside dust jacket, VG+... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Make Love to a Man: Alexandra Penney
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ no marks in book,taped tear on spine of dust jacket,VG... More info...
 $2.00  |

|