Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (140)
 Activity Books (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Careers (1)
 Family (2)
 Fiction (111)
 Games & Activities (2)
 History (6)
 Language Arts (1)
 Music (4)
 People & Places (3)
 Poetry (2)
 Readers (2)
 Religion (5)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (313Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
140 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no maarks in bppk, minor shelf wear on cover, VG cond.***(BS4) More info...

$0.88  buy

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback white out on the upper inside cover, no other marks in book,... More info...

$0.97  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good mmpb school stamp inside front cover, Ex-library book, good... More info...

$0.82  buy

 The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, VG cond.***(BS3) More info...

$2.29  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, VG cond.***(SS1) More info...

$0.86  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, crease on front cover corner, minor shelf wear on... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB diffrent cover, no marks in book, corner crease on back cover, minor... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback diffrent cover, no marks in book, spine creases, VG... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB school sticker inside front cover, no other marks in book, VG... More info...

$1.28  buy

 A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, VG cond.***(ss1) More info...

$0.98  buy

 Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Guilty Pleasures: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, spine creases, VG cond.***(MMS) More info...

$2.29  buy

 The Phantom Tollbooth: Norton Juster
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good PB name inside cover,no other marks in book,some shelf wear,good... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Guilty Pleasures: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good PB diffrent cover, no marks in book, spine creases, minor shelf wear... More info...

$1.83  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, spine creases, crease on back cover corner, VG... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Mmkt/PB no marks in book, spine crease, taped tear on spine, crease on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Phantom Tollbooth: Norton Juster
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear on cover,front of the book pages... More info...

$0.78  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, small taped tear on spine, minor shelf wear on... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chosen: Ted Dekker
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HC no marks in book, VG cond.***(BS5) More info...

$5.89  buy

 Possession: A Romance: A. S. Byatt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book, crease on back cover on top corner, like... More info...

$2.14  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HC/DJ no marksin book, like new cond.***(BS3) More info...

$3.38  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page