|
|
 |
cake102 (309 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 309
Member since Mar-31-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Portsmouth, VA

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 795 items
|

 |
Madam Foreman: A Rush to Judgment?
(1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ,1st printing,no marks in book,VG/cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Silverfin: The Graphic Novel, a James Bond Adventure: CHARLIE HIGSON
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB,no marks in book, VG/cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Is For Remembrance: Laurie F. Stolarz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good PB,name inside cover,no other marks,good cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blue Is for Nightmares: Laurie Faria Stolarz
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good PB. no marks in book, VG/cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blast from the Past: Kinky Friedman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LN/PB, no marks in book, very good condition***(2s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Stay Strong: Simple Life Lessons for Teens: Terrie Williams
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB, no marks in book,***(2s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Ruling Class: Francine Pascal
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB,name inside cover,no other marks in book,VG cond***(2s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lauryn Hill: Chris Nickson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Mmkt PB,creased corner edge,minor shelf wear,good cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In the Spirit: The Inspirational Writings of Susan L. Taylor: Susan Taylor
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB,no marks in book,VG+ condition***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Putting the One-Minute Manager to Work
(1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Good PB,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Night Before Thirty: Tajuana Butler
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG HB with DJ,minor shelf wear on DJ,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Come on: A Novel of Suspense: Jim Cirni
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB,no marks in book,excellent condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Capitol Games: The Inside Story of Clarence Thomas, Anita Hill, and a Supreme Court Nomination: Helen Winternitz, Timothy M. Phelps
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Love Me All the Way: Simona Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Mmkt/PB,creased spineno marks in book,minor shelf wear,Good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Dating Dilemma: Handling Sexual Pressures: Bob Palmer, Bob Stone
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good PB,name in front cover,no other marks in book,good condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB,no marks in book,VG cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Until We Meet Again: Anne Schraff
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB,no marks in book,small crease on corner,VG cond***(1s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Tailgater's Guide: Stephen Linn
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,slight shelf wear,VG cond***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The One Minute Mother: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good HB/DJ no marks in book,DJ have some wear,spot on top outter edge of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wrestling With Depression: A Spiritual Guide to Reclaiming Life: Lucy Hulme, William Hulme
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB slight shelf wear,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |

|