Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (87)
 Business & Economics (60)
 Children & Teens (140)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (46)
 Fiction & Literature (354)
 History (31)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (33)
 Mind & Body (174)
 Nature & Animals (45)
 Parenting & Family (149)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (90)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (139)
 Science & Technology (34)
 Social Science & Politics (207)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (126)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (309Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 309
Member since Mar-31-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Portsmouth, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
795 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Madam Foreman: A Rush to Judgment?
(1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ,1st printing,no marks in book,VG/cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silverfin: The Graphic Novel, a James Bond Adventure: CHARLIE HIGSON
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB,no marks in book, VG/cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Is For Remembrance: Laurie F. Stolarz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good PB,name inside cover,no other marks,good cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Is for Nightmares: Laurie Faria Stolarz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good PB. no marks in book, VG/cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blast from the Past: Kinky Friedman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LN/PB, no marks in book, very good condition***(2s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stay Strong: Simple Life Lessons for Teens: Terrie Williams
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB, no marks in book,***(2s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ruling Class: Francine Pascal
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB,name inside cover,no other marks in book,VG cond***(2s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lauryn Hill: Chris Nickson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Mmkt PB,creased corner edge,minor shelf wear,good cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Spirit: The Inspirational Writings of Susan L. Taylor: Susan Taylor
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB,no marks in book,VG+ condition***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Putting the One-Minute Manager to Work
(1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good PB,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Night Before Thirty: Tajuana Butler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HB with DJ,minor shelf wear on DJ,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Come on: A Novel of Suspense: Jim Cirni
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB,no marks in book,excellent condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Capitol Games: The Inside Story of Clarence Thomas, Anita Hill, and a Supreme Court Nomination: Helen Winternitz, Timothy M. Phelps
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Me All the Way: Simona Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Mmkt/PB,creased spineno marks in book,minor shelf wear,Good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dating Dilemma: Handling Sexual Pressures: Bob Palmer, Bob Stone
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good PB,name in front cover,no other marks in book,good condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB,no marks in book,VG cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Until We Meet Again: Anne Schraff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB,no marks in book,small crease on corner,VG cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Tailgater's Guide: Stephen Linn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,slight shelf wear,VG cond***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The One Minute Mother: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good HB/DJ no marks in book,DJ have some wear,spot on top outter edge of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wrestling With Depression: A Spiritual Guide to Reclaiming Life: Lucy Hulme, William Hulme
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB slight shelf wear,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page