Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (87)
 Business & Economics (61)
 Children & Teens (140)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (46)
 Fiction & Literature (354)
 History (31)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (33)
 Mind & Body (174)
 Nature & Animals (45)
 Parenting & Family (149)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (91)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (139)
 Science & Technology (34)
 Social Science & Politics (208)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (124)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (309Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 309
Member since Mar-31-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Portsmouth, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
796 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ruling Class: Francine Pascal
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB,name inside cover,no other marks in book,VG cond***(2s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB,minor shelf wear,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$1.45  buy

 Until We Meet Again: Anne Schraff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB,no marks in book,small crease on corner,VG cond***(1s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wrestling With Depression: A Spiritual Guide to Reclaiming Life: Lucy Hulme, William Hulme
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB slight shelf wear,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pursuit: A Novel: Thomas Perry
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New looking PB,no marks in book,VG=/cond***(4s) More info...

$2.05  buy

 Perfect for You: Sylvia Lett
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book,creased spine,some shelf wear,VG cond***(mms) More info...

$0.79  buy

 A Cowboy Kind of Daddy: Cathy Gillen Thacker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book,tanning pages,VG cond***(mms) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lesbians Raising Sons: An Anthology
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,slight cover wear,spots on outer edge of pages,VG... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Taming Mariella: Dara Girard
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB noo marks in boook,creased spine,VG condition***(mms) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help Me I'Ve Fallen: And I Can't Get Up: T. D. Jakes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB creases spine,underlineing on page 56,no other marks in book,VG... More info...

$0.98  buy

 The White Bone: Barbara Gowdy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG condition***(4s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dangerous Sanctuary: Lois Richer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,creases on cover corner,VG condition***(ts) More info...

$1.25  buy

 Midnight Magic: Gwynne Forster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book,small taped tear on front cover,creases on... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Heavenly Days: James Wilcox
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW looking HB/DJ no marks in book,clean and in excellent condition***(ts) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Love Don't Live Here No More: David E. Talbert, Snoop Dogg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW LOOKING HB/DJ no marks in book,includes an original audio CD,VG+++... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Dating With Integrity: Honoring Christ in Your Relationships With the Opposite Sex: John Holzmann
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good PB no marks in book,minor shelf wear,very small tear in cover,good... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Words of Martin Luther King, Jr.: Coretta Scott King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB different cover,no marks in book,minor shelf wear,VG+... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hot Flashes Warm Bottles: First-Time Mothers in Midlife: Nancy London
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book, very good condition***(ts) More info...

$3.25  buy

 Steamed: Susan Conant
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,VG++ condition***(ts) More info...

$1.30  buy

 A Cup of Comfort for Inspiration: Uplifting Stories That Will Brighten Your Day: Colleen Sell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,VG++ condition***(mms) More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page