Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > caitlinpeacecorps > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (8)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
caitlinpeacecorps (39Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 39
Member since Apr-19-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
30 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Health Policy: Crisis and Reform in the U.S. Health Care Delivery System: Carroll L. Estes, Charlene Harrington
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: absolutely brand new, no markings at all, no shelf wear More info...

$50.00  buy

 Current Diagnosis & Treatment Obstetrics & Gynecology: Alan De Cherney, Lauren Nathan, Neri Laufer, T. M. Goodwin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: opened a few times for class never used, no markings at all, binding... More info...

$52.79  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine beautiful copy, no jacket More info...

$2.75  buy

 Medical Epidemiology: John R. Boring, John William Eley, Raymond S. Greenberg, Stephen R. Daniels
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: pefect, binding unbroken, no shelf wear at all More info...

$35.91  buy

 Bridal Bargains: Secrets to Throwing a Fantastic Wedding on a Realistic Budget: Alan Fields, Denise Fields
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Awesome slightly used book- great info! Slight wear and tear around the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Survive & Maybe Even Love Your Life As A Nurse: Kelli S. Dunham, Staci J. Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, pristine copy More info...

$5.25  buy

 On Doctoring: Stories, Poems, Essays
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in shrink wrap with CD, perfect More info...

$4.46  buy

 Obstetrics, Gynecology and Infertility: Handbook for Clinicians, Pocket edition: Jan T. Rydfors, John D. Gordon, Maurice L. Druzin, Yasser El-Sayed
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no markings, binding unbroken More info...

$11.00  buy

 Hypocrite in a Pouffy White Dress: Tales of Growing Up Groovy and Clueless: Susan Jane Gilman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding unbroken, no markings in or outside, slight wear and tear around... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Villa Incognito: Tom Robbins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, read once More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Labor Progress Handbook: Early Interventions To Prevent And Treat Dystocia: Penny Simkin, Ruth Ancheta, Suzy Myers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: absolutely brand new, no markings at all More info...

$34.42  buy

 My Antonia: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1954)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable book, no markings inside, some wear and tear on outside cover. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Zagat 2009 Philadelphia Restaurants
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes color maps, no markings at all inside, binding unbroken- enjoy! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Guide to Clinical Preventive Services: Report of the United States Preventive Services Task Force: U. S. Preventive Services Task Force Staff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used, no markings at all, no shelf wear, just a small sticky spot... More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Song of the Lark: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting on first 50 pages, minimal wear and tear around edges,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Anti-Bride Guide: Tying the Knot Outside of the Box: Carolyn Gerin, Stephanie Rosenbaum
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition- looks brand new More info...

$3.99  buy

 Joe Sixpack's Philly Beer Guide: A Reporter's Notes on the Best Beer-drinking City in America: Don Russell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once, no markings, looks totally brand new More info...

$5.99  buy

 Time Out London
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Totally brand new, never read, pristine More info...

$11.99  buy

 Ward No. 6 and Other Stories: Anton Chekhov, Constance Black Garnett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, pristine copy! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Herb Contraindications & Drug Interactions: With Appendices Addressing Certain Conditions & Medicines: Francis Brinker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, never really opened- excellent condition! More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page