Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cadilaic > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (36)
 Bible (11)
 Christianity (12)
 Counseling (1)
 Cults (1)
 Eastern (1)
 Ethics (1)
 Islam (2)
 Judaism (4)
 Mysticism (1)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cadilaic (2491Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
36 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Essential Cosmic Perspective: Jeffrey O. Bennett
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with 2 cd's More info...

$19.36  buy

 In Quest of the Universe: Karl F. Kuhn, Theo Koupelis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with cd More info...

$13.79  buy

 In Quest of the Universe: Karl F. Kuhn, Theo Koupelis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new with little edge wear and with new cd More info...

$8.07  buy

 Astronomy Today: Stars and Galaxies: Eric Chaisson, Steve McMillan
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear More info...

$11.38  buy

 The Essential Cosmic Perspective: Jeffrey O. Bennett
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book More info...

$19.22  buy

 The Lost Art of Listening: How Learning to Listen Can Improve Relationships: Michael P. Nichols
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new paperback More info...

$9.36  buy

 The Hebrew Bible Today: An Introduction to Critical Issues
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear on one corner More info...

$12.92  buy

 Horizons With Infotrac: Exploring the Universe: Michael A. Seeds
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice book with cd, infotrac, and few scattered marks More info...

$9.59  buy

 The Sea Came in at Midnight: Steve Erickson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$4.39  buy

 Genetics: Science, Ethics, And Public Policy: Thomas A. Shannon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book More info...

$16.99  buy

 World Religions Today: Darrell J. Fasching, John L. Esposito, Todd Thornton Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear More info...

$11.22  buy

 The Promise: Chaim Potok
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice book with a mark on 4-5 pages More info...

$3.59  buy

 The Diary of Vaslav Nijinsky: Joan Ross Acocella, Vaslav Nijinsky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book More info...

$13.29  buy

 American Jewish Women And The Zionist Enterprise: Shulamit Reinharz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK More info...

$13.99  buy

 Ethics of the Fathers: Pirkei Avos: Meir Zlotowitz
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new hardcover with dust jacket and a 2" stain mark on an edge More info...

$5.74  buy

 The Sense of Unity: The Sufi Tradition in Persian Architecture: Laleh Bakhtiar, Nader Ardalan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 Stones for Bread: A Critique of Contemporary Worship: A. Daniel Frankforter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice book with marks on 5-6 pages More info...

$4.59  buy

 Theorizing Anglo-Saxon Stone Sculpture
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new shiny book More info...

$22.99  buy

 Fragments Of Bone: Neo-African Religions In A New World
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with a mark inside front cover More info...

$14.30  buy

 God's Business: Myron D. Rush
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book More info...

$3.98  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page