 |
Adolescence And Emerging Adulthood: A Cultural Approach: Jeffery J. Arnett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good solid book with some scattered marks More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: With Nic Interventions and Noc Outcomes: Judith Wilkinson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Developmental Psychology: Childhood And Adolescence: David R. Shaffer, Katherine Kipp
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new hardcover More info...
 $44.99  |
|
 |
Working With Young Children: Judith Herr
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover with a mark on an edge and some shelf wear More info...
 $6.87  |
|
 |
Constructive Guidance And Discipline: Preschool And Primary Education: Cindy Boesser, Marjorie V. Fields
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Family Theories: David M. Klein, James M. White
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book More info...
 $29.90  |
|
 |
The Kaleidoscope of Gender: Prisms, Patterns, and Possibilities: Catherine G. Valentine, Joan Z. Spade
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $8.78  |
|
 |
Adolescence: Laurence Steinberg
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover More info...
 $3.59  |
|
 |
Sexuality Education: Theory and Practice: Clint Bruess, Jerrold S. Greenberg
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: nice clean book with a pen mark on an edge and little shelf wear More info...
 $19.78  |
|
 |
Language and Learning: The Home and School Years: Terry Piper
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book More info...
 $15.70  |
|
 |
An Aging Population: Opposing Viewpoints: Laura K. Egendorf
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book with about an inch section cut off back cover More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
He Promised He'd Stop: Helping Women Find Safe Passage from Abusive Relationships: Michael Groetsch
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Girlfriends: Invisible Bonds, Enduring Ties: Peter Barry, Tamara Traeder
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Marriages and Families: Constance L. Shehan
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with computer cd and little shelf wear More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Responsible Classroom Management for Teachers and Students: Beth B. Blackwelder, J. Allen Queen, Leon P. Mallen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new and still shrink wrapped More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Great Expectations: Thrift Study Edition: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Educating and Caring for Very Young Children: The Infant/Toddler Curriculum: Doris Bergen, Louis Torelli, Rebecca Reid
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: GOOD SOLID BOOK WITH FEW MARKS AND SOME EDGE WEAR More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Creating Environments & Curriculum for Infants and Toddlers: Connecting the Pieces: Beverly Boals Gilbert, Joanna M. Grymes, Linda Mallen Walters
(Book, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear More info...
 $22.90  |
|
 |
Parenting Experts: Their Advice, The Research, And Getting it Right: Jane L. Rankin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new hardcover with dust jacket More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Parenting Experts: Their Advice, The Research, And Getting it Right: Jane L. Rankin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: nice hardcover with dust jacket and few scattered marks More info...
 $13.27  |