Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cadilaic > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (56)
 Diets (1)
 Diseases (3)
 Exercise (1)
 Health & Fitness (29)
 Healthy Living (4)
 Nutrition (7)
 Self-Help (28)
 Spirituality (1)
 Women's Health (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cadilaic (2495Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
56 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nutrition Now: Judith E. Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with infotrac and a mark on an edge More info...

$24.99  buy

 Your College Experience: Strategies for Success: A. Jerome Jewler, Betsy O. Barefoot, John N. Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean inside with online code and some edge wear More info...

$1.09  buy

 Nutrition: An Applied Approach: Janice Thompson PhD, Melinda Manore
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear More info...

$9.89  buy

 Marriages and Families: Constance L. Shehan
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with computer cd and little shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 Health Fitness Instructor's Handbook: B. Don Franks, Edward T. Howley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new hardcover with a mark on an edge More info...

$14.30  buy

 Exercise Physiology: Theory And Application To Fitness And Performance: Edward T. Howley, Scott K. Powers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crispy hardcover with some scattered marks More info...

$15.59  buy

 Emergency Care: Bob Murray, Daniel Limmer, Harvey D. Grant, Harvey Grant
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with cd and little shelf wear More info...

$12.79  buy

 Death, Society, and Human Experience: Robert Kastenbaum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book More info...

$14.70  buy

 Emergency Care: Bob Murray, Daniel Limmer, Harvey D. Grant, Harvey Grant
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice book with cd and little shelf wear and just a few marks More info...

$9.49  buy

 Strategies for Creative Problem Solving: H. Scott Fogler, Steven E. Leblanc
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice and clean with little shelf wear and stickers More info...

$1.89  buy

 Strategies for Creative Problem Solving: H. Scott Fogler, Steven E. Leblanc
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good solid book with some scattered marks an cover wear and stickers More info...

$1.69  buy

 Review for Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork Certification: Duke Cassel, Joseph Ashton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book More info...

$23.19  buy

 Stage Dialects: Jerry Blunt
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean inside with some edge and cover wear More info...

$13.49  buy

 Hands Heal: Communication, Documentation, and Insurance Billing for Manual Therapists: Diana L. Thompson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear on edge More info...

$9.39  buy

 The Kaleidoscope of Gender: Prisms, Patterns, and Possibilities: Catherine G. Valentine, Joan Z. Spade
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book More info...

$8.78  buy

 Principles & Foundations Of Health Promotion And Education: James F. McKenzie, James T. Girvan, Randall R. Cottrell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book with little shelf wear on edge More info...

$5.19  buy

 The Simple Life: Plain Living and High Thinking in American Culture: David E. Shi
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear More info...

$14.75  buy

 Your Attitude Is Showing: A Primer of Human Relations: Sharon Lund O'Neil
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book More info...

$3.48  buy

 Sexuality Education: Theory and Practice: Clint Bruess, Jerrold S. Greenberg
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice clean book with a pen mark on an edge and little shelf wear More info...

$19.78  buy

 An Aging Population: Opposing Viewpoints: Laura K. Egendorf
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with about an inch section cut off back cover More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page