 |
The Second Treatise of Government and a Letter Concerning Toleration: John Locke
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear on one corner More info...
 $1.43  |
|
 |
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Donald S. Passman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean book inside with page edges on bottom wrinkled little from getting... More info...
 $13.45  |
|
 |
The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice: Jeffrey Reiman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
West's Legal Environment of Business: Frank B. Cross, Roger Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new shiny study guide More info...
 $18.27  |
|
 |
The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
West's Business Law: Frank B. Cross, Gaylord A. Jentz, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with a pen mark on an edge More info...
 $14.79  |
|
 |
Race and Crime: Helen Taylor Greene, Helen Taylor Greene, Shaun L. Gabbidon
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear on one corner More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Jim Crow's Children: The Broken Promise of the Brown Decision: Peter H. Irons
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with no dust jacket More info...
 $4.09  |
|
 |
The Democratic Constitution: Louis Fisher, Neal E. Devins
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book More info...
 $14.20  |
|
 |
The Democratic Constitution: Louis Fisher, Neal E. Devins
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $14.15  |
|
 |
Criminal Justice: Joel Samaha
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover with cd and little shelf wear More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About Literature: Sylvan Barnet, William E. Cain
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with a black mark on an edge More info...
 $3.24  |
|
 |
He Promised He'd Stop: Helping Women Find Safe Passage from Abusive Relationships: Michael Groetsch
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Criminal Law For Police Officers: Neil C. Chamelin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover with just a little shelf wear More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Voyeur Nation: Media, Privacy, and Peering into Modern Culture: Clay Calvert
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new hardcover with no dust jacket with little shelf wear More info...
 $1.87  |
|
 |
Managing Our Natural Resources: Heidi Martin, Susan Aksamit, Thomas B. Daugherty, William G. Camp
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Readings in Deviant Behavior: Thomas C. Calhoun
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean inside with little edge wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Documents of American Constitutional and Legal History: From the Age of Industrialization to the Present
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book with a mark on an edge and a few page ends bent a little More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Drugs, Society, And Behavior 07/08: Hugh T. Wilson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NICE BOOK WITH A MARK ON 2-3 PAGES More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Continuity and Change on the United States Courts of Appeals: Donald R. Songer, Reginald S. Sheehan, Susan B. Haire
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover with dust jacket More info...
 $45.99  |