Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cadilaic > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (23)
 Biography & Autobiography (36)
 Business & Economics (151)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Computers & Internet (93)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (207)
 Fiction & Literature (70)
 History (112)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (50)
 Mathematics (39)
 Medical (67)
 Mind & Body (55)
 Nature & Animals (17)
 Parenting & Family (37)
 Performing Arts (54)
 Philosophy (32)
 Psychology (80)
 Reference & Study Aids (60)
 Religion & Spirituality (36)
 Science & Technology (164)
 Social Science & Politics (264)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (91)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cadilaic (2497Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 2497
Member since Jul-21-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: mayfield, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1017 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Microeconomics: Michael Parkin
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good solid book with some marks and black tape on front cover More info...

$18.99  buy

 Adolescence And Emerging Adulthood: A Cultural Approach: Jeffery J. Arnett
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good solid book with some scattered marks More info...

$29.99  buy

 Business Driven Information Systems: Amy Phillips, Paige Baltzan
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new hardcover with 2 cd's and some corner wear More info...

$15.79  buy

 Business Driven Information Systems: Amy Phillips, Paige Baltzan
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new hardcover with 2 cd's More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Essential Cosmic Perspective: Jeffrey O. Bennett
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with 2 cd's More info...

$19.36  buy

 Cognition: Margaret W. Matlin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice hardcover with a few lite marks More info...

$18.35  buy

 Investigating the Social World: The Process And Practice of Research: Russell K. Schutt
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very clean book with cd and little shelf wear More info...

$19.44  buy

 Essentials of Geology: Edward J. Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear on edge and no cd More info...

$25.73  buy

 Meteorology Today: C. Donald Ahrens
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new hardcover with online code # More info...

$64.99  buy

 Microeconomics: Michael Parkin
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2 books--brand new text with student access kit and study guide More info...

$39.65  buy

 Pastimes: The Context of Contemporary Leisure: Ruth V. Russell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good solid book with a few marks and a mark on an edge More info...

$15.99  buy

 Sociology Now: Amy Aronson, Michael S. Kimmel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just like new with little shelf wear. it says 2009 ed inside More info...

$34.38  buy

 Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice hardcover with a few marks More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Everyday Writer: Franklin E. Horowitz, Lunsford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with little shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 Public Relations: Strategies And Tactics: Dennis L. Wilcox, Glen T. Cameron, PHILLIP AULT, Phillip H. Ault
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good solid book with some scattered marks More info...

$5.52  buy

 The Anthropology Of Language: An Introduction To Linguistic Anthropology: Harriet J. Ottenheimer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice book with some scattered marks More info...

$3.99  buy

 Teaching Science As Inquiry: Arthur A. Carin, Joel E. Bass, Terry L. Contant
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with back few page ends bent a little where dropped More info...

$50.78  buy

 Music Listening Today: Hoffer
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean book with some page ends bent some and little edge wear More info...

$23.54  buy

 Development Across the Life Span: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new hardcover with cd, some store marks on edge, and little shelf wear on... More info...

$14.28  buy

 The Second Treatise of Government and a Letter Concerning Toleration: John Locke
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with little shelf wear on one corner More info...

$1.43  buy

Page 1 of 51

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page