Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cadderly20 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cadderly20 (30Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Mar-03-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Anaheim, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$1.00  buy

 The Non-Designer's Web Book: An easy guide to creating, designing, and posting your own web site: John Tollett, Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, just a bit of shelf wear. More info...

$14.00  buy

 A Secret Love: Stephanie Laurens
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bonus: This is actually the hardback version, NOT paperback. There is no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Instructional Technology And Media For Learning: James D. Russell, Robert Heinich, Sharon E. Smaldino
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bit of dog earing to the cover and first few pages. CD included and never... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Rogue: Celeste Bradley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book! Shelf wear only. More info...

$1.00  buy

 To Wed A Scandalous Spy: Celeste Bradley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A tiny bit of wear is noted. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Charmer: Celeste Bradley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is a tiny bit of wear noted. More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Season for Scandal: Stephanie Laurens
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is some dog-earing on the front and back covers but the pages are in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Multimedia-Based Instructional Design: Computer-Based Training, Web-Based Training, Distance Broadcast Training, Performance-Based Solutions: Diana L. Owens, William W. Lee
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The pages are in perfect shape and the CD is included and was never opened.... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Computers for Twenty-First Century Educators: James Lockard, Peter D. Abrams
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! This is a lightly used book. The only visible signs of wear... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Psychology: Michael J. Kalsher, Rober A. Baron
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a lightly used textbook with minor wear on the cover, some yellow... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Rapid Instructional Design: Learning Id Fast And Right: George M. Piskurich, Janet F. Piskurich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some dog-earing of the cover with a tiny piece of the corner torn off from... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Teaching Online: Bruce W. Speck, Dave S. Knowlton, Keith Pratt, Rena M. Palloff
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pink highlighting on four pages and a water stain on the outside edge of... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Models and Strategies for Training Design
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never used textbook with a small amount of shelf wear. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Models and Strategies for Training Design
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used textbook. Accidentally ordered two. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Simulations and the Future of Learning: An Innovative (And Perhaps Revolutionary) Approach to E-Learning: Clark Aldrich
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book! Tiny bit of shelf wear to the jacket cover. More info...

$36.00  buy

 Teaching Online: A Practical Guide: Steve Rossen, Susan Schor Ko
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minimal pink highlighting with a stain on the front cover and minimal water... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1