Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > c8238 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (37)
 Fiction & Literature (92)
 History (15)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (23)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (29)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (31)
 Reference & Study Aids (25)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (65)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (89)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
c8238 (89Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 89
Member since Feb-22-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Albany, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
275 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Queen's Fool: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new quality with slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Writer's Reference: Includes 2009 Mla Update: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New

$47.52  buy

 The Bedford Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to the Civil War: Linck Johnson, Susan Belasco
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$29.00  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$6.49  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex Libris. Perfect spine and clean pages. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Battle of the Labyrinth: Rick Riordan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Ulysses: James Joyce
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages impeccably clean. Spine broken and book taped together to save... More info...

$4.62  buy

 The Runaway Bunny: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Mr. Brown Can Moo, Can You: Dr. Suess's Book of Wonderful Noises.: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect, clean pages. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 What's the Matter With Kansas: How Conservatives Won the Heart of America: Thomas Frank
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight edge wear to dust jacket More info...

$1.12  buy

 The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good spine, slight shelf wear to cover, clean pages with some slight... More info...

$2.00  buy

 There's a Wocket in My Pocket!: Dr. Suess's Book of Ridiculous Rhymes: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, perfect pages. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Good Earth: Pearl S. Buck
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good, clean text. No markings. Slight shelf wear to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased and corner wear to cover. Pages clean with no marks. Yellow... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top!: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, perfect pages. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Montessori Method: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful text. Tight with no markings. Perfect spine. Slight fold to front... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Charms, Spells, and Formulas for the Making and Use of Gris-Gris, Herb Candles, Doll Magick, Incenses, Oils, and Powders-- To Gain Love, Protection: Ray T. Malbrough
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Strong book. Perfect spine with original dust jacket. Clean pages. Some... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Book of Laughter and Forgetting: Aaron Asher, Milan Kundera
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: great book. some slight water damage to back cover. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Stone Diaries: Carol Shields
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect, clean pages. Minimal wear to cover. Creased spine. Tight book. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page