Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > c4es > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (15)
 Caribbean & West Indies (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (2)
 Europe (3)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (1)
 United States (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
c4es (161Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
15 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Audio cassette version, 7 tapes. Case and tapes in excellent condition.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Material World: A Global Family Portrait: Charles C. Mann, Peter Menzel
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COLLECTABLE. FIRST ED., FIRST PRINTING. (Full number line) Sierra Club... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Stones of Venice: Jan Morris, John Ruskin
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COLLECTABLE,1ST. American Edition 1981,book is in perfect condition,clean &... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Flyfisher's Guide to Montana: Greg Thomas
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean & tight , no writing inside, cover shows some wear, dogeared corners More info...

$6.00  buy

 Adventure Guide to the Cayman Islands: John Bigley, Paris Permenter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Inside pristine. All... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Connecticut off the Beaten Path: A guide to Unique Places: David Ritchie, Jennifer Kaylin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp and clean. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.15  buy

 A Kid's Guide to Washington, D.C.: Diane C. Clark
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Original owners name on cover. Some minor wear & bent corner edges. Binding... More info...

$2.56  buy

 Czech & Slovak Republics Guide: Ted Brewer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ready for your trip More info...

$7.00  buy

 Beyond Disney: The Unofficial Guide to Universal, Seaworld & the Best of Central Florida: Bob Sehlinger, Chris Mohney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Book and cover in excellent condition. Cover is glossy and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Sea Drift: Rafting Adventures in the Wake of Kon-Tiki: P. J. Capelotti
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new condition ,clean inside & out ,a few scatches on dj on back of book More info...

$7.00  buy

 Dragon and Soldier: The Second Dragonback Adventure: Timothy Zahn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-lib w/ all the trimmings, like new condition otherwise, Fast shipping More info...

$5.00  buy

 AAA Spiral Guides Prague
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, spiral-bound. 2002 ed. Pristine. Appears brand-new. Tight and... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Buying a Home in Britain: David Hampsbire
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Inside pristine. All... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Choose Ireland for Retirement: Retirement Discoveries for Every Budget: Patti Cleary
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Inside pristine. All... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Picasso Linoleum Cuts: The Mr. and Mrs. Charles Kramer Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art: L. Donald McVinney, Pablo Picasso, William S. Lieberman
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COLLECTABLE.Hardcover with no dj. Cover not too pretty, some pressure... More info...

$150.00  buy

Page 1 of 1