|
|
 |
c4es (164 )


 |
Books 11 items in Sports & Recreation |

 |
Sea Drift: Rafting Adventures in the Wake of Kon-Tiki: P. J. Capelotti
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new condition ,clean inside & out ,a few scatches on dj on back of book More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Baseball's Strangest Moments: Robert Obojski
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages tight and clean. No marks. Some shelfwear. Cover shows alittle age,... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Collectors edition. Pages crisp and tight. Comes with an interactive CD.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Best of Sport, 1946-1971
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition, has inscription inside cover,no dj More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Safe at Any Speed: Ed Watson, Jim Russell
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK. 1967 ed. Bee Line Books. Book is in excellent condition. When I... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
End Is Not the Trophy: Reflections on a Life in Coaching: G. David Odom
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition. Top spine corner bruised.... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Perfect Game, Imperfect Lives: A Memoir Celebrating the 50th Anniversary of Don Larsen's Perfect Game: Albert A. Bell Jr.
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & tight, new condition but cover slightly curled , Fast Shipping More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Legal Aspects of Preventive, Rehabilitative, and Recreational Exercise Programs: David L. Herbert, William G. Herbert
(Binding Unknown, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Binding and pages... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Care and Feeding of Sailing Crew: Larry Pardey, Lin Pardey
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New Condition, NO DJ,Clean & tight, Fast shipping More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Fly Fishing the Tidewaters: Thomas W. Earnhardt
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with lt. shelfwear. Binding and pages tight. Some... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Flyfishing for Redfish: The Complete Guide to Catching Red Drum on Flies: John A Kumiski
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Glossy cover with lt. shelfwear. Price stamp on page end. Book... More info...
 $35.00  |

|