Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > c4es > Books > Reference & Study Aids  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Dictionaries (2)
 Handbooks & Manuals (4)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Quotations (1)
 Research (1)
 Study Aids (3)
 Weddings (1)
 Writing Skills (6)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
c4es (161Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
22 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Educational Testing and Measurement: Classroom Application and Practice: Gary D. Borich, Tom Kubiszyn
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, clean inside & out ,name inside cover, shows slight shelfware,... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Qualitative Research for Education: An Introduction to Theory and Methods: Robert C Bogdan, Sari Knopp Biklen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Book and cover square, tight and clean. Original receipt taped... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Brief Prose Reader: Essays for Thinking, Reading, and Writing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2003 ed. Cover glossy with lt. shelfwear, bumped corner and slt.... More info...

$24.50  buy

 Simon And Schuster Handbook for Writers: Lynn Troyka Quitman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover. 10th edition. Book is in excellent condition. Binding tight;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Best Test Preparation For The Advanced Placement Examinations: AP Physics B & C: Boris Korsunsky, Larry Dale Brown, Michael L. Lemley, Steven Brehmer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Some pen marks.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Special Events: Proven Strategies for Nonprofit Fundraising: Alan Wendroff
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ slightly faded, Like new otherwise, includes unopened disk, Reliable... More info...

$65.00  buy

 A Kid's Guide to Washington, D.C.: Diane C. Clark
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Original owners name on cover. Some minor wear & bent corner edges. Binding... More info...

$2.56  buy

 We Can Have Better Marriages If We Really Want Them: D. R Mace, Vera MacE
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Collectable. Hard cover. 1974. Abingdon Press. Pages clean and tight.... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Peterson's Game Plan for Getting into Graduate School: Marion Castellucci
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paper back. Lt. shelf wear. Cover glossy, spine and pages clean and tight.... More info...

$3.72  buy

 Rolling Stone Raves: What Your Rock & Roll Favorites Favor: Shawn Dahl
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover. 1999 , First edition. COLLECTABLE. Glossy cover, one dull spot... More info...

$5.99  buy

 How to Write With a Collaborator: Hal Zina Bennett Ph.D., Michael Larsen
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition, unread More info...

$5.00  buy

 Strategy and Structure: Short Readings for Composition: William J. Kelly
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside clean, no highlight, cover shows some wear & has price sticker an a... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Short History of a Small Place: T. R. Pearson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: COLLECTABLE. Paperback. First Ballantine ed, 11th printing- Oct. 1989. Book... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Allyn & Bacon Handbook: Laurence Behrens, Leonard J. Rosen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new clean & shinny copy,ready for school More info...

$10.00  buy

 Beyond Disney: The Unofficial Guide to Universal, Seaworld & the Best of Central Florida: Bob Sehlinger, Chris Mohney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Book and cover in excellent condition. Cover is glossy and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Dictionary of Pseudonyms: 11,000 Assumed Names and Their Origins: Adrian Room
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2004 copyright. 4th Edition. Back corner and edge bumped,... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Business Communication: Principles and Processes: Mary Cullinan
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Cover has lt. shelfwear. Inside pristine. All pages straight.... More info...

$30.00  buy

 American Guitar: Tom Wheeler
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean & tight , slightly bumped corners, remark on bottom of page ends,... More info...

$31.00  buy

 Building Trades Dictionary: Leonard P. Toenjes
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION w/ name inside cover & price stamp on top page ends,... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Communications Licensing and Certification Examinations: The Complete Tab Reference: J. A. Sam Wilson, Joseph A. Risse, Sam Wilson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners bumped, name inside cover , tight binding, Fast shipping More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page