|
|
 |
c4es (161 )


 |
Books 29 items in Medical |

 |
Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great: Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books, Sari Harrar
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & tight, no marks, a few creased pages otherwise like new More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Cardiology Words and Phrases: Cardiac Imaging, Cardiac Surgery, Cardiopulmonary, Cardiothoracic, Cardiovascular, Pediatric Cardiology: Health Professions Institute, Sally Crenshaw Pitman
(Binding Unknown, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with some wear, Marked out name on page ends.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes: John LA Puma, Michael F. Roizen M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Cover glossy with little to no shelf wear. Slt.... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Psychiatric Care Plans: Guidelines for Individualizing Care: Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary C. Townsend, Mary Frances Moorhouse
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. NO CD. Cover glossy with lt. shelfwear. Inside pristine, no... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Milady's Standard Fundamentals for Estheticians: Joel Gerson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover. Revised 8th ed. Cover whole with some scuffs and superficial... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Toward a Caring Curriculum: A New Pedagogy for Nursing: Beves, Em Olivia Bevis, Jean Watson
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback Text. Same ISBN, white cover. Cover glossy with lt. shelfwear.... More info...
 $175.00  |
|
 |
Smith's Recognizable Patterns of Human Malformation: Kenneth Jones
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean inside & out, tight binding,name on inside, small impressions dings... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Intimate Strangers: Unseen Life on Earth: Bert Dodson, Kenneth McPherson, Mahlon Hoagland
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new inside w/ some slight shelfwear on the cover, Ready to ship More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Being a Medical Clerical Worker: An Introductory Core Text: Jacquelyn R. Marshall, Kay Cox-Stevens
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Third ed. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Name on... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Conscious Mind: In Search of a Fundamental Theory: David J. Chalmers
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket.1996 ed, First printing- 1-10. Cover glossy with... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Health As Expanding Consciousness: Margaret A. Newman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback text book. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. One bumped... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Student's Workbook for Learning Medical Terminology Step by Step: Clara Gene Young, Miriam G. Austrin
(Binding Unknown, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover worn w/ a crease in it , seems clean, my have a few pencil marks but... More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry: Frederick Bettelheim, Jerry March, William H. Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: SIXTH EDITION , TEXT ONLY NO CD More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Environmental Epidemiology and Risk Assessment: Tim Aldrich
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Beautiful condition, clean inside & out except small X on top page ends. More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Health Care: Opposing Viewpoints
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean inside & out, some highlighting throughout,paperback, cover a little... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Minds, Brains and Science: John Searle
(Binding Unknown, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket is glossy with moderate shelfwear with... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Legal Aspects of Preventive, Rehabilitative, and Recreational Exercise Programs: David L. Herbert, William G. Herbert
(Binding Unknown, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with little to no shelfwear. Binding and pages... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Classic Teachings in Clinical Cardiology: A Tribute to W. Proctor Harvey
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unread, VOLUME 1 ONLY, Clean inside & out, tight binding, beautiful... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Nursing Case Management: An Evolving Practice: Phyllis K. More, Sandy Mandell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library paperback. Usual stamps, pocket and markings. Book in excellent... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Radiology Imaging: Words and Phrases
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, cover shows a little shelfwear, spine slightly faded, no... More info...
 $13.00  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|