Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > c4es > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (13)
 CAD-CAM (2)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Graphics (2)
 Computer Science (1)
 Hardware (1)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (4)
 Networking (1)
 Programming (2)
 Programming Languages (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
c4es (164Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
13 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Simple Program Design With Infotrac: A Step-by-step Approach: Lesley Anne Robertson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2004, same isbn #, same picture, NO INFOTRAC. Cover glossy with... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Applied C an Introduction and More: An Introduction and More: Alice E. Fischer, David Eggert, Stephen M. Ross
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy but has some lt. shelfwear, front corner lightly... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Peter Norton's Essential Concepts: Peter Norton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover lightly curled , highlighting, notes ,looks like a good student,... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Qualitative Research for Education: An Introduction to Theory and Methods: Robert C Bogdan, Sari Knopp Biklen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Book and cover square, tight and clean. Original receipt taped... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Tcp/Ip Protocol Suite: Behrouz A. Forouzan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean inside & out, no writing or highlighting, very slight shelfwear, Fast... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Flash 8: Graphics, Animation and Interactivity: James L. Mohler
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition w/ name writen on bottom of page end (bottom of book),... More info...

$20.00  buy

 International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace Postscript 2002: Charles W. L. Hill
(Binding Unknown, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, Perfect condition, international edition,clean & crisp inside &... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Autocad in 3 Dimensions Using Autocad 2000: Christine A. Ethier, Stephen J. Ethier
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, w/ "withdrawn" stamped on the inside of the front & back covers.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Search Engine Positioning: Fredrick W. Marckini
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback with CD in unopened case. Cover glossy, with front corner... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Sonar Power: Scott R. Garrigus
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Little to no shelfwear. Spine uncracked. Original owner's name... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Business Communication: Principles and Processes: Mary Cullinan
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Cover has lt. shelfwear. Inside pristine. All pages straight.... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Autocad Release 14: Jay H. Zirbel, Steven B. Combs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on page ends, light shelfwear, no other writing inside, Fast shipping More info...

$45.00  buy

 Html: Css/ Javascript/ Dhtml: Carolee W. Cameron, Steven E. Callihan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing inside, A few crease page corners, Small stain... More info...

$16.50  buy

Page 1 of 1