 |
Fatal Cure: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book excellent condition. Jacket slightly worn on edges. Never read. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
A Kid's Guide to Washington, D.C.: Diane C. Clark
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Original owners name on cover. Some minor wear & bent corner edges. Binding... More info...
 $2.56  |
|
 |
On the Edge: Images from 100 Years of Vogue: Editors of Vogue
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1992. Dust cover worn with some tears. Back half of pages... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Fire & Brimstone: Sex, Lies and Drama: Laurinda D. Brown
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover. 2002 copyright. Strebor Books Int.Publisher. Book and dust... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Windsor Story: Charles John Vincent Murphy, J. Bryan
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. 1979, 4th printing. William Morrow Pub. Out of... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pictorial Hardboard cover with no dust jacket. 2001, First Edition. Retired... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus: Harvey Amsterdam, Henry C. Roberts, Lee Roberts Amsterdam, Nostradamus
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. 1982 ed. New revised edition. "The only... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Marker: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. 2005 ed, G.P. Putnam & Sons. Cover as some bend... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography: Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean no marks or highlighting , tight & crisp, back corner bump More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Wild Mountain Thyme: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition. Read gently once. Some lt reading spine... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Soul on Ice: Eldridge Cleaver
(Binding Unknown, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1968 Delta Book. Book is quare and tight. Cover has scuffs and... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Sea Drift: Rafting Adventures in the Wake of Kon-Tiki: P. J. Capelotti
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new condition ,clean inside & out ,a few scatches on dj on back of book More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
You Can't Go Home Again: Thomas Wolfe
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback.1989 reissue edition. Same as pictured. Gently used and read.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Humanistic Tradition: Gloria Fiero
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight binding , some highlighting & notes, cover shows a little ware,Vol. 2... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Emotional Unavailability: Recognizing It, Understanding It, and Avoiding Its Trap: Bryn Collins
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & tight, no writing inside or out, DJ has a little shelf wear, Fast... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Human Rights & Human Wrongs: Major Issues for a New Century: John R.W. Stott
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & tight , name inside cover, cover slightly curled, Fast Shipping More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Minds, Brains and Science: John Searle
(Binding Unknown, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket is glossy with moderate shelfwear with... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Tasha Tudor Book of Fairy Tales: Tasha Tudor
(Hardcover, 1961)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover without dust jacket, as issued. Platt & Munk, Pub. 1984 ed. Cover... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Mother Russia: The Feminine Myth in Russian Culture: Joanna Hubbs
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Cover glossy with lt. shelf wear, corners rubbed. Two or three... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Dragon and Soldier: The Second Dragonback Adventure: Timothy Zahn
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-lib w/ all the trimmings, like new condition otherwise, Fast shipping More info...
 $5.00  |