|
|
 |
c4es (161 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 161
Member since Sep-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Morehead City, NC

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 427 items
|

 |
A Man for All Seasons: A Play in Two Acts: Robert Bolt
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Front cover corner creased. Pen notes on inside cover, endpaper... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
International Organizational Behavior: Text, Cases, and Exercises: Ann Marie Francesco, Barry A. Gold
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing or Highlighting, Cover a little curled, RELIABLE SELLER, FAST... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Basic Technical Mathematics: Allyn J. Washington
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting, light shelfwear, MATH printed on page ends, Clean... More info...
 $38.00  |
|
 |
Racial and Ethnic Relations: Clairece Booher Feagin, Joe R. Feagin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like New Condition with small stain on bottom page ends, Fast shipping More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Organizational Behavior: Angelo Kinicki, Robert Kreitner
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some underlining, small tear in spine, cover shows some shelfwear, bumped... More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
Blackwood Farm: The Vampire Chronicles: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and pages in excellent condition. One page slightly indented. Dust... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pictorial Hardboard cover with no dust jacket. 2001, First Edition. Retired... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Kotler on Marketing: How to Create, Win, and Dominate Markets: Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding , underlining on about 6 pages otherwise new condition, Fast... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Audio cassette version, 7 tapes. Case and tapes in excellent condition.... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
In the Heart of the Sea: The Tragedy of the Whaleship Essex: Nat Philbrick
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Book tight and clean. Very good condition. More info...
 $2.76  |
|
 |
Personal History: Katharine Graham
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: COLLECTABLE. Hardcover with dust jacket. 1997 ed. Stated: First Edition.... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Educational Testing and Measurement: Classroom Application and Practice: Gary D. Borich, Tom Kubiszyn
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, clean inside & out ,name inside cover, shows slight shelfware,... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
A Meeting at Corvallis: S. M. Stirling
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with dustjacket. Minor shelfwear, slt. lean to spine. Book is... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Stokes Field Guide to Birds: Western Region: Donald Stokes, Lillian Stokes
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1996 ed., First edition. Different cover. Cover glossy with some... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Mom Factor: Dealing With the Mother You Had, Didn't Have, or Still Contend With: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover with clean dj in exellent condition. Book appears to be unread,... More info...
 $5.23  |
|
 |
The Hundred Secret Senses: Library Edition: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover. Copyright 1995, ed. not stated. Printed 1-10, believe it is... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great: Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books, Sari Harrar
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & tight, no marks, a few creased pages otherwise like new More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Types of Drama: Plays and Contexts: Gerald Rabkin, Lesley Ferris, William Burto
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing inside, cover lightly curled, small crease on... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The Economic Way of Thinking: David L. Prychitko, Paul T. Heyne, Peter J. Boettke
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover and pages crisp and clean. Some highlighting and notes throughout... More info...
 $5.24  |

|