 |
Say You're One of Them: Uwem Akpan
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Very minimal edgewear present. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
What Am I Doing Here?: CAL FUSSMAN, Larry King
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book in excellent condition. Interior stamps & stickers... More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
Waiting for Lefty and Other Plays: Clifford Odets
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Writing noticed on 2 pages. Crisp, tight copy. More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Black Americans: Alphonso Pinkney
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Minor curling to cover. More info...
 $16.52  |
|
 |
Introduction to Clinical Psychology: Douglas A. Bernstein, Geoffrey Kramer, Geoffrey P. Kramer, Michael T. Nietzel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting present. Minimal shelfwear present More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Economics Today 2001-2002: Roger Leroy Miller
(Book, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Minimal shelfwear present. More info...
 $10.61  |
|
 |
Politics by Other Means: Politicians, Prosecutors, and the Press from Watergate to Whitewater: Benjamin Ginsberg, Martin Shefter
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Minimal shelfwear present. More info...
 $7.60  |
|
 |
Conscious Eating: Gabriel Cousens
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, tight copy with markings inside. More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Creativity Inc: Building an Inventive Organization: Jeff Mauzy, Richard A. Harriman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book crisp, clean & tight. Dustjacket has very minor edgewear. More info...
 $14.40  |
|
 |
The Secret Message of Jesus: Uncovering the Truth That Could Change Everything: Brian McLaren
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Very minor shelfwear present. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Orthodox Way: Kallistos Ware
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Minimal shelfwear present. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Invitation to a Beheading: Vladimir Nabokov
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Minimal shelfwear present. More info...
 $5.06  |
|
 |
From Slavery to Freedom, 1619-1877: Documents and Essays: Thomas C. Holt
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlighting & underlining present. Shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Discs & cases are fine. Sleeve worn. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Intellectual Disablities Across The Lifespan: Clifford J. Drew, Michael L. Hardman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear present. Tight binding, clean text. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Last Night on Earth: Bill T. Jones, Peggy Gillespie
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Former library book. Stamps & stickers present. More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Drag King Dreams: Leslie Feinberg
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Minimal shelfwear present. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Let's Spend the Night Together: Backstage Secrets of Rock Muses and Supergroupies: Pamela Des Barres
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book crisp, clean & tight. Dustjacket has minor edgewear. More info...
 $11.45  |
|
 |
The Finest Hours: The True Story of the U.S. Coast Guard's Most Daring Sea Rescue: Casey Sherman, Mike Tougias
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book crisp, clean & tight. Dustjacket has very minor edgewear. More info...
 $11.85  |
|
 |
The Return: An Inspector Van Veeteren Mystery: Hakan Nesser
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. Minor shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $4.17  |