Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > byg_sales > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
byg_sales (237Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 237
Member since Feb-25-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Buena Park, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Emeril's TV Dinners: Emeril Lagasse, Felicia Willett, Marcelle Bienvenu
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shipped from a smoke & pet free home. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Morning Star of the Reformation: Andy Thomson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover picture is different. Comes from a smoke and pet free home. More info...

$3.99  buy

 How to Create Your Own Unit Study: V. Bendt
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover on this one is black & white art work, but pub. date & isbn match.... More info...

$3.25  buy

 More of Him Less of Me: My Personal Thoughts, Inspirations, and Meditations on the Weigh Down Diet: Jan Christiansen
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shipped from smoke & pet free home. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Usborne Internet-Linked Ancient World: Fiona Chandler, Susie McCaffrey
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a paperback. Shipped from a smoke & pet free home. More info...

$10.25  buy

 Spiritfruit: The Graces of the Spirit-Filled Life: Jerry Vines
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read through once. Shipped from smoke & pet free home. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Different Bodies, Different Diets: The Revolutionary 25 Body Type System: Carolyn L. Mein
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, shipped from smoke & pet free home. More info...

$14.98  buy

 For the Children: Words of Love and Inspiration from His Holiness Pope John Paul II: John, Pope Paul II
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shipped from smoke & pet free home. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Christmas With Kathie Lee: A Treasury of Holiday Stories, Songs, Poems, and Activities for Little Ones: Kathie Lee Gifford
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has residue from a sticker. Otherwise in perfect condition.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Golden Goblet: Kathy Bruce, Mari Lu Robbins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shoes signs of shelf wear & sticker residue, otherwise in very good... More info...

$5.00  buy

 6000 Years Of Earth's History: Vision Forum
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 version, factory sealed. Shipped from a smoke & pet free home. More info...

$7.47  buy

 Maxnotes Antony and Cleopatra: Research and Education Association Staff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear. Comes from a smoke and pet free home. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Julius Caesar With Readers Guide: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slite wrinkle on binding, minimal shelf wear. Comes from a smoke and pet... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1