Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bwgreenandgray > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bwgreenandgray (58Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 94.7%
Feedback Score: 58
Member since Jan-05-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Warsaw, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Living with Art: With Core Concepts: Mark Getlein, Rita Gilbert
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition...corners and edges show a little shelfwear...but... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Bradford D. Jordan, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: in good condition...hardcover book with cd included...ships very fast! More info...

$25.00  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition...just a bit of shelf wear. ships very quickly! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Phonics They Use: Words for Reading and Writing: Patricia M. Cunningham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: there is nothing wrong with this book...pretty much brand new! looks like... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Earthly Joys: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just a tiny bit of shelf wear but still in extremely good condition! fast... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Long Way Down: Nick Hornby
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition, especially the pages...the only thing is that the... More info...

$1.50  buy

 In the Grip of Grace: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition...actual book is great, the cover sleeve is very... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Queen of the Damned: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in excellent condition...especially the pages (no bends or tears). the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Center of Everything: Laura Moriarty
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition...some shelf wear, but no dog-eared or torn... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Doctor's Wife: Elizabeth Brundage
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In near perfect condition. Only been read once, no shelf damage or... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Exploring Culturally Diverse Literature for Children and Adolescents: Learning to Listen in New Ways: Darwin L. Henderson, Jill P. May
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in great condition! used, from a college bookstore. has a "used" sticker on... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Multicultural Education 06/07: Fred Schultz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in GREAT condition...almost perfect...never been used! More info...

$20.00  buy

 All He Ever Wanted: A Novel: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition! Never been read before! Fast shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The 2,548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new...purchased at border's but never read! fast shipping! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in excellent condition. no bends or tears in pages and the cover shows... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Where Domino Fell: America and Vietnam 1945-2006: James Olson, Randy Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in near perfect condition. looks like it has never been read. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Mathematical Applications for Management: Life and Social Sciences: James J. Reynolds, Ronald J. Harshbarger
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition. used, from a college bookstore. fast shipping! More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Warlock of Strathearn: C. Whyte
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in good condition. pages are yellowed because of the age of the book, but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Light of Falling Stars: J. Robert Lennon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in good condition...cover shows some shelf wear but the pages are great -... More info...

$1.00  buy

 In The Hope Of Rising Again: Helen Scully
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in nearly brand new condition. no shelf wear, just a line down the side of... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page