Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bwenzel > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bwenzel (607Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 607
Member since Oct-31-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Springboro, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
48 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway: Susan Jeffers
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

 Buffettology: The Previously Unexplained Techniques That Have Made Warren Buffett the World's Most Famous Investor: David Clark, Mary Buffett
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Staining on bottom edge of pages. Otherwise -like new! No writing or marks... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Speed Cleaning: Clean Team, Jeff Campbell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$1.49  buy

 Conspiracy of Kindness: A Refreshing New Approach to Sharing the Love of Jesus With Others: Steve Sjogren
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One mark on front cover. Label residue on front cover. Crease in back... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Women's Bodies, Women's Wisdom: Creating Physical and Emotional Health and Healing: Christiane Northrup
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 906 pages. Few very minor scuffs on edge of cover. No marks or... More info...

$4.99  buy

 What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business: Harry Beckwith
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, no marks, etc. Very Minor shelf wear. Giftable! More info...

$5.25  buy

 Songs Of The Gorilla Nation: My Journey Through Autism: Dawn Prince-Hughes
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal Minor Shelf Wear. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages in like new condition. Minor yellowing from this 1975 20th... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Runner's Repair Manual: Murray and Barbara Burr Weisenfeld
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lt. soil on edge of book. More info...

$1.99  buy

 They Shall See God: Athol Dickson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal very minor Bookshelf wear. Like New! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Complete Acoa Sourcebook: Adult Children of Alcoholics at Home, at Work and in Love: Janet G. Woititz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$10.00  buy

 Jerusalem Vigil: Bodie Thoene, Brock Thoene
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - 4 cassettes in slip case. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Success, Motivation, and the Scriptures: William H. Cook
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks inside or out. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Norton Anthology of Short Fiction
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No spine crease. Appears to be just shelf wear, No marks. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Yotsuba 3: N
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover scuffs. No spine creases. No marks. Almost like new. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money: Doug Hall
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: INCLUDES FREE CD: Pre-release audio book version. 62 minutes. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Character Matters: Nine Essential Traits You Need to Succeed: Mark Rutland
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No marks, etc. Giftable! More info...

$5.25  buy

 Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except some underlining in a few spots. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Extreme Management: What They Teach at Harvard Business School's Advanced Management Program: Mark Stevens
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$1.50  buy

 The Mind of the Customer: How Great Companies Like UPS, Lexus, and Nokia Have Reinvented the Sales Process To Accelerate Their Customers' Success: Lou Schachter, Richard Hodge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new shiny dustjacket. No marks. More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.