 |
THE SECRET HISTORY: Donna Tartt
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover & edges, but clean inside! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
How To Be Lost: Amanda Eyre Ward
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: crease in front cover & minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear to cover, inside is clean! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Killer Heat: A Novel: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, but in relatively good shape More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Tenderness of Wolves: Stef Penney
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a couple of stains on cover, light wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Italian Secretary: A Further Adventure of Sherlock Holmes: Caleb Carr
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: just the very lightest shelf wear to dust jacket, but otherwise brilliant! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
And the Sea Will Tell: Bruce B. Henderson, Vincent Bugliosi
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a little shelf wear to dj & book More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Legacies: A Repairman Jack Novel: F. Paul Wilson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket, but book's in great shape! More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Kidnapped: Deborah Kestel, Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very, very light shelf wear, clean inside! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Anyone You Want Me to Be: A True Story of Sex and Death on the Internet: John Douglas, Stephen Singular
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great shape, but with slight stain on page edges. Inside of book is... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Mortal Allies: Brian Haig
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wear to dust jacket, but otherwise great! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Tales from the Town of Widows: & Chronicles from the Land of Men: James Canon
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In beautiful condition and with dust jacket, but has remainder mark on... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Last Rights: A Novel: Philip Shelby
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great shape with minor wear to dust jacket More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Lady Luck's Map Of Vegas: Barbara Samuel
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bellissimo! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Blond Ghost: Ted Shackley and the Cia's Crusades: David Corn
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket shows moderate wear, sticker torn from inside of cover, pages... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Kidnapped: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: beautiful book w/ a great tale! More info...
 $2.00  |