Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (16)
 Espionage (1)
 General (9)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
16 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 THE SECRET HISTORY: Donna Tartt
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover & edges, but clean inside! More info...

$2.00  buy

 How To Be Lost: Amanda Eyre Ward
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease in front cover & minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear to cover, inside is clean! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Killer Heat: A Novel: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, but in relatively good shape More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Tenderness of Wolves: Stef Penney
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a couple of stains on cover, light wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Italian Secretary: A Further Adventure of Sherlock Holmes: Caleb Carr
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just the very lightest shelf wear to dust jacket, but otherwise brilliant! More info...

$2.00  buy

 And the Sea Will Tell: Bruce B. Henderson, Vincent Bugliosi
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear to dj & book More info...

$0.99  buy

 Legacies: A Repairman Jack Novel: F. Paul Wilson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket, but book's in great shape! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Kidnapped: Deborah Kestel, Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very, very light shelf wear, clean inside! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Anyone You Want Me to Be: A True Story of Sex and Death on the Internet: John Douglas, Stephen Singular
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great shape, but with slight stain on page edges. Inside of book is... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mortal Allies: Brian Haig
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear to dust jacket, but otherwise great! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Tales from the Town of Widows: & Chronicles from the Land of Men: James Canon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In beautiful condition and with dust jacket, but has remainder mark on... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Last Rights: A Novel: Philip Shelby
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape with minor wear to dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lady Luck's Map Of Vegas: Barbara Samuel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bellissimo! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Blond Ghost: Ted Shackley and the Cia's Crusades: David Corn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows moderate wear, sticker torn from inside of cover, pages... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Kidnapped: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: beautiful book w/ a great tale! More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1