Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (25)
 Africa (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (8)
 Europe (3)
 Middle East (1)
 United States (7)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
25 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease on cover, but otherwise in excellent shape. Tremendous book! More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Voyage Long and Strange: Rediscovering the New World: Tony Horwitz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear to dust jacket More info...

$9.00  buy

 How To Be Lost: Amanda Eyre Ward
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease in front cover & minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dark Star Safari: Overland from Cairo to Cape Town: Paul Theroux
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is looking a tad worn and there are a couple of pages with marks.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new except for 1 page corner turned More info...

$1.00  buy

 Walking the Bible: A Journey by Land Through the Five Books of Moses: Bruce S. Feiler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket showing some signs of wear, but book... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Skin City: Uncovering the Las Vegas Sex Industry: Jack Sheenan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear to dj, but pages are clean (no pun intended!) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Kidnapped: Deborah Kestel, Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very, very light shelf wear, clean inside! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Ride With Me, Mariah Montana: Ivan Doig
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: signed by author, very light wear & fading to dust jacket, book is... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Toujours Provence: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has some tears & wear, book itself in great shape! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Paris: The Collected Traveler An Inspired Anthology & Travel Resource
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear to cover, but pages are good! More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Cat Who Covered the World: The Adventures of Henrietta and Her Foreign Correspondent: Christopher S. Wren
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to dust jacket, but book is clean & beautiful! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lady Luck's Map Of Vegas: Barbara Samuel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bellissimo! More info...

$5.00  buy

 We Followed Odysseus: Hal Roth
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows some wear, but book itself is beautiful! More info...

$14.00  buy

 Minnesota Underfoot: A Field Guide to the States Outstanding Geologic Features: Constance J. Sansome
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover,clean inside! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Vendetta
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. Very, very slight wear to dust jacket, but otherwise book is... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Best Hikes With Children In Colorado: Maureen Keilty
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new, but upon careful examination has very, very light shelf... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Kidnapped: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: beautiful book w/ a great tale! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Bedside Rambler: A Tour through Country Writers' Britain: Christopher Somerville
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dust jacket, book itself looks clean & new! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Buddy Stall's Louisiana Potpourri: Gasper J. Stall
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear to dust jacket, but book itself in fine shape More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page