 |
Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: crease on cover, but otherwise in excellent shape. Tremendous book! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read. In great shape except for small tear on back cover More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Prodigal Summer: A Novel: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: former library copy, clean inside! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Sandworms of Dune: Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, shows light wear More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Discoverers: A History of Man's Search to Know His World and Himself: Daniel Boorstin
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Kid's Science Book: Creative Experiences for Hands-On Fun: Nancy White, Robert Hirschfeld
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a little shelf wear, but clean inside! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Janice Vancleave's Chemistry for Every Kid 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work: Janice Pratt Vancleave
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, ink on front cover More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Lobster Chronicles: Life on a Very Small Island: Linda Greenlaw
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but otherwise great shape & never been read! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gently read, much loved! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century: Alex Steffen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition! Never read! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
2X4 Projects for Outdoor Living: Mark Baldwin, Stevie Henderson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has a few tears, but book itself is in great shape! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Our Solar System: Seymour Simon
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very light shelf wear, clean/unmarked! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Contracting Your Home: Dave McGuerty, Kent Lester
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear to cover, inside is clean! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Legacies: A Repairman Jack Novel: F. Paul Wilson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket, but book's in great shape! More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a little shelf wear, but clean pages inside! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Kid's Wildlife Book: Warner Shedd
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, maybe a dozen dog-eared pages, but no marks! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Super Science Concoctions: 50 Mysterious Mixtures for Fabulous Fun: Jill Hauser
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear & crinkles on 1 page from experiement run amok! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Leap of Faith: An Astronaut's Journey into the Unknown: Bruce Henderson, Gordon Cooper
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: former library copy w/ pretty typical wear & tear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Woman's Book of Life: The Biology, Psychology, and Spirituality of the Feminine Life Cycle: Joan Borysenko
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very, very light shelf wear! dust jacket & book look beautiful! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Darkness Falls: Kyle Mills
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very, very, very light wear to dust jacket, clean inside! More info...
 $3.00  |