 |
Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Contains a few notes and marks More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Quentins: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, minor shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Sinatra: The Life: Anthony Summers, Robbyn Swan
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Showing just a little shelf wear to dust jacket, but otherwise looks great! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Whistling Woman: A. S. Byatt
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket, cover, and pages all in great condition! Never read! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love: Oscar Hijuelos
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but pages are unmarked and unwrinkled! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Snobs: Julian Fellowes
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: stickers on front and back, but otherwise in very good shape More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Holy Fools: Joanne Harris
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good used book w/ light shelf wear, different cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Young Dancer: Darcey Bussell, Patricia Linton
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: modest wear to dust jacket, clean inside! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Moonstone: Joy Connolly, Wilkie Collins
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I've read this book 1 times and it's in wonderful condition with only 2... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
When Venus Fell: Deborah Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket a little worn, but book itself is in great shape! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Millroy the Magician: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some water damage, but dust jacket is intact, unmarked pages More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Saturday Morning TV: Gary H. Grossman
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight fading & yellowing, modest amount of shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Of Arms and Men: A History of War, Weapons, and Aggression: Robert L. O'Connell
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket shows modest wear & yellowing, book itself is clean and in v... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Spiraling Through the School of Life: A Mental, Physical, And Spiritual Discovery: Diane Ladd
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand spankin' new! More info...
 $3.99  |