Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (14)
 Acting & Auditioning (3)
 Dance (1)
 Music (5)
 Television (4)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
14 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Contains a few notes and marks More info...

$2.00  buy

 Quentins: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sinatra: The Life: Anthony Summers, Robbyn Swan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Showing just a little shelf wear to dust jacket, but otherwise looks great! More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Whistling Woman: A. S. Byatt
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket, cover, and pages all in great condition! Never read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love: Oscar Hijuelos
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but pages are unmarked and unwrinkled! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Snobs: Julian Fellowes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: stickers on front and back, but otherwise in very good shape More info...

$1.00  buy

 Holy Fools: Joanne Harris
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good used book w/ light shelf wear, different cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Young Dancer: Darcey Bussell, Patricia Linton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: modest wear to dust jacket, clean inside! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Moonstone: Joy Connolly, Wilkie Collins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I've read this book 1 times and it's in wonderful condition with only 2... More info...

$4.00  buy

 When Venus Fell: Deborah Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket a little worn, but book itself is in great shape! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Millroy the Magician: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some water damage, but dust jacket is intact, unmarked pages More info...

$1.00  buy

 Saturday Morning TV: Gary H. Grossman
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight fading & yellowing, modest amount of shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Of Arms and Men: A History of War, Weapons, and Aggression: Robert L. O'Connell
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows modest wear & yellowing, book itself is clean and in v... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Spiraling Through the School of Life: A Mental, Physical, And Spiritual Discovery: Diane Ladd
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand spankin' new! More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 1