Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (43)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Child Advocacy (3)
 Civil Rights (4)
 Constitutional (1)
 Discrimination (2)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Environmental (1)
 Human Rights (1)
 International (1)
 Labor & Employment (2)
 Legal Profession (7)
 Property (1)
 Real Estate (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
43 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: normal shelf wear to much-loved book! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A couple of page corners turned, notes on 1 page, but otherwise in good... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, Energetic: Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pen marks inside, but otherwise looks really good! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Contains a few notes and marks More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition! Brand new except for smudge on bottom of book. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Forever Lily: An Unexpected Mother's Journey to Adoption in China: Beth Nonte Russell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Mistress of the Art of Death: Ariana Franklin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very fine copy w/ nice-looking dj More info...

$4.00  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In beautiful shape with very little shelf wear. Great book! More info...

$4.00  buy

 How To Be Lost: Amanda Eyre Ward
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease in front cover & minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Killer Heat: A Novel: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, but in relatively good shape More info...

$1.00  buy

 Introduction to Sientology Ethics: L. Ron Hubbard
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still factory-sealed! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Tenderness of Wolves: Stef Penney
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a couple of stains on cover, light wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Protect and Defend: A Novel: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, pages are clean More info...

$2.00  buy

 How Could You Do That?!: The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear to dust jacket, inscription & writing on a couple of pages More info...

$2.00  buy

 The God of Animals: Aryn Kyle
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little bit of wear to the dust jacket, book itself in excellent shape! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Me & Emma: Elizabeth Flock
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, but clean inside! More info...

$1.00  buy

 And the Sea Will Tell: Bruce B. Henderson, Vincent Bugliosi
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear to dj & book More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Optimistic Child: Jane Gillham, Karen Reivich, Lisa Jaycox, Martin E. P. Seligman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: truly in beautiful condition! More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Line of Beauty: Alan Hollinghurst
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks very, very good! never been read! More info...

$5.00  buy

 I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks almost new! Dust jacket is clean, pages unmarked! More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page