 |
The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: modest shelf wear, clean pages More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name written inside cover and 1" tear to dust jacket, but otherwise in... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Motherhood: The Second Oldest Profession: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: dust jacket shows wear, inside of book is clean/unmarked More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Stick a Geranium in Your Hat and Be Happy!: Barbara Johnson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a little wear to cover, a few page corners turned, clean/unmarked More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
21 Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six MIT Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very light shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
American Mensa Guide to Casino Gambling: Winning Ways: Andrew Brisman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to cover, but inside is clean & new! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
There's Nothing in the Middle of the Road but Yellow Stripes and Dead Armadillos: Jim Hightower
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover, but otherwise great! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Time Flies: Bill Cosby
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket & book in very, very good shape! clean inside! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Games With Books: 28 Of the Best Children's Books and How to Use Them to Help Your Children Learn - From Preschool to 3rd Grade: Peggy Kaye
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very little shelf wear! great resource for parents & teachers! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Widdershins: Charles De Lint
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear to beloved book! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
I Love You!: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some wear to dust jacket, stickers on title page More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Brain Explorer: Puzzles, Riddles, Illusions, and Other Mental Adventures: Exploratorium (Organization), Pat Murphy
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks beautiful! More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Fire in the John: Alfred Gingold
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear, but pages are perfect -- never read! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Birthdays Are No Piece of Cake: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket shows wear, stickers on title page More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Friends for Life: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some wear to dust jacket, stickers on title page More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Double Down: Reflections on Gambling and Loss: Frederick Barthelme, Steven Barthelme
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very, very light shelf wear More info...
 $3.99  |