 |
The Orchid Thief: Susan Orlean
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gentle shelf wear! gently handled! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Residential Framing: A Homebuilder's Construction Guide: William P. Spence
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very little shelf wear More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
2X4 Projects for Outdoor Living: Mark Baldwin, Stevie Henderson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has a few tears, but book itself is in great shape! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Home Office Design: Everything You Need to Know About Planning, Organizing, and Furnishing Your Work Space: Neal Zimmerman
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: beautiful condition! More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Plant Marriages: What Plants Look Good Together - How to Choose the Perfect Plant Combinations for Your Garden: Jeff Cox
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Beautiful book! First edition. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Shelters, Shacks and Shanties: D.C. Board
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Moving to a Small Town: A Guidebook for Moving from Urban to Rural America: Frank Levering, Wanda Urbanska
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gently used! light shelf wear, but clean pages inside! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Snobs: Julian Fellowes
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: stickers on front and back, but otherwise in very good shape More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
From Sand Castles to Dream Houses: A Planner for Building or Remodeling Your Home: Sheri Koones
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: beautiful! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Let There Be Light: James Giblin
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shows normal shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Getting Organized: The Easy Way to Put Your Life in Order: Stephanie Winston
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket shows a little wear, but book itself if clean & crisp! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Bedside Rambler: A Tour through Country Writers' Britain: Christopher Somerville
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dust jacket, book itself looks clean & new! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Dream House: On Building a House by a Pond: Joe Coomer
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shows normal wear, pages are clean/unmarked More info...
 $1.00  |