Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (106)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (3)
 Business (1)
 Composers & Musicians (2)
 Educators (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (5)
 Historical (9)
 Literary (13)
 Medical (1)
 Military (4)
 Personal Memoirs (7)
 Philosophers (1)
 Political (8)
 Presidents & Heads of State (11)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (4)
 Rich & Famous (1)
 Royalty (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Sports (2)
 Women (21)
 Other (75)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
106 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket are in great shape and showing little/no signs of... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: normal shelf wear to a much-beloved book! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pope Joan: Donna Woolfolk Cross
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, but clean inside! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Forever Lily: An Unexpected Mother's Journey to Adoption in China: Beth Nonte Russell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Lincoln: David Herbert Donald, Simon & Schuster
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in excellent, never-been-read shape except for... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Life of Elizabeth I: Alison Weir
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Faint crease on front cover and 1 page corner turned down, but otherwise in... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Orchid Thief: Susan Orlean
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gentle shelf wear! gently handled! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Meadow: James Glavin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some highlighting & writing inside, shows normal wear, too More info...

$2.50  buy

 American Legacy: The Story of John & Caroline Kennedy: C. David Heymann
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A little shelf wear to dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Monk Swimming: A Memoir: Malachy McCourt
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: modest shelf wear, clean inside! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Lobster Chronicles: Life on a Very Small Island: Linda Greenlaw
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but otherwise great shape & never been read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Protect and Defend: A Novel: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, pages are clean More info...

$2.00  buy

 Generation of Swine: Tales of Shame and Degradation in the 80's: Hunter S. Thompson
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket, but book itself is in excellent condition.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, but never read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently read, much loved! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new except for 1 page corner turned More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Road from Coorain: Jill Ker Conway
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscription inside cover, but otherwise gently used More info...

$3.00  buy

 Summer at Tiffany: Marjorie Hart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently read & much enjoyed! a few light pencil marks inside More info...

$4.00  buy

 Middlemarch: George Eliot, Rosemary Ashton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover, pages are clean & never read More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Thread Of Grace: Mary Doria Russell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has some creasing, but otherwise book is in fine shape with... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page