 |
The Judgment of Paris: The Revolutionary Decade That Gave the World Impressionism: Ross King
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: beautiful book w/ only the very lightest of shelf wear to dust jacket,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear, but never read! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Landscape and Memory: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition, never read! Slight shelf wear to dusk jacket More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Any Human Heart: William Boyd
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In excellent "like new" condition except for faint stain on a couple of... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Art in Story: Teaching Art History to Elementary School Children: Marianne Saccardi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: back cover has bends, but otherwise book looks really, really good --... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Ride With Me, Mariah Montana: Ivan Doig
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: signed by author, very light wear & fading to dust jacket, book is... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Picture This: Joseph Heller
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: moderate shelf wear to dust jacket & book, pages are clean/unmarked More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Traveler's Key to Medieval France: A Guide to the Sacred Architecture of Medieval France: John James
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some highlighting/underlining, modest shelf wear More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Art and Soul: Douglas Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Print: Time-Life Books
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, but clean inside! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Lydia Cassatt Reading the Morning Paper: A Novel: Harriet Scott Chessman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dust jacket shows light wear, book itself is in wonderful shape! More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Artists' London: Holbein to Hirst: Cathy Ross, Kit Wedd, Lucy Peltz, Museum of London
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wear to dust jacket, book itself in v. fine shape! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Mary Anne's Garden: Mary Anne McLean
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket faded in spots, some shelf wear, clean inside More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Turner: Graham Reynolds
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book looks beautiful, clean/unmarked! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Come, Take This Lute: A Quest for Identities in Italian Renaissance Portraiture: E.H. Ramsden
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dust jacket, clean inside! More info...
 $2.00  |