Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (15)
 Art (4)
 Art History (4)
 Criticism (1)
 Graphic Arts (1)
 Photography (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
15 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Judgment of Paris: The Revolutionary Decade That Gave the World Impressionism: Ross King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: beautiful book w/ only the very lightest of shelf wear to dust jacket,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, but never read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Landscape and Memory: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition, never read! Slight shelf wear to dusk jacket More info...

$18.00  buy

 Any Human Heart: William Boyd
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent "like new" condition except for faint stain on a couple of... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Art in Story: Teaching Art History to Elementary School Children: Marianne Saccardi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back cover has bends, but otherwise book looks really, really good --... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Ride With Me, Mariah Montana: Ivan Doig
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: signed by author, very light wear & fading to dust jacket, book is... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Picture This: Joseph Heller
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: moderate shelf wear to dust jacket & book, pages are clean/unmarked More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Traveler's Key to Medieval France: A Guide to the Sacred Architecture of Medieval France: John James
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting/underlining, modest shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 Art and Soul: Douglas Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$10.00  buy

 The Print: Time-Life Books
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, but clean inside! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Lydia Cassatt Reading the Morning Paper: A Novel: Harriet Scott Chessman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows light wear, book itself is in wonderful shape! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Artists' London: Holbein to Hirst: Cathy Ross, Kit Wedd, Lucy Peltz, Museum of London
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to dust jacket, book itself in v. fine shape! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Mary Anne's Garden: Mary Anne McLean
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket faded in spots, some shelf wear, clean inside More info...

$1.00  buy

 Turner: Graham Reynolds
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks beautiful, clean/unmarked! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Come, Take This Lute: A Quest for Identities in Italian Renaissance Portraiture: E.H. Ramsden
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dust jacket, clean inside! More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1