 |
Shadows Still Remain: Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is Advance Reader's Edition! More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
The Winter Vault: Anne Michaels
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: advance reader's edition! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Now & Then: Jacqueline Sheehan
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: lightly used & much enjoyed! More info...
 $1.72  |
|
 |
The Forgotten Man: A New History of the Great Depression: Amity Shlaes
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century: Alex Steffen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition! Never read! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
An Irish Country Village: Patrick Taylor
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: small tear on dust jacket, but never been read! More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Tenderness of Wolves: Stef Penney
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a couple of stains on cover, light wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Voyage Long and Strange: Rediscovering the New World: Tony Horwitz
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some wear to dust jacket More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Lace Reader: Brunonia Barry
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear! very, very good book! More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
How to Read Novels Like a Professor: A Jaunty Exploration of the World's Favorite Literary Form: Thomas C. Foster
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very, very light shelf wear. Clean inside! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Escape from the Deep: The Epic Story of a Legendary Submarine and Her Courageous Crew: Alex Kershaw
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wear to dust jacket, inside is clean/unmarked More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
21 Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six MIT Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very light shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Killer Heat: A Novel: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, but in relatively good shape More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Fidelity: Thomas Perry
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Memo to the President Elect: How We Can Restore America's Reputation and Leadership: Bill Woodward, Madeleine Albright
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dj, clean pages More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Castle in the Forest: A Novel: Norman Mailer
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Beautiful! Never been read! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Five Wishes: How Answering One Simple Question Can Make Your Dreams Come True: Gay Hendricks, Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently used More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Art and Soul: Douglas Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Reading Judas: The Gospel of Judas And the Shaping of Christianity: Elaine H. Pagels, Karen L. King
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful book! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Forever Lily: An Unexpected Mother's Journey to Adoption in China: Beth Nonte Russell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear More info...
 $4.00  |