Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bvholly > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (106)
 Business & Economics (57)
 Children & Teens (72)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (62)
 Fiction & Literature (223)
 History (85)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (45)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (36)
 Mind & Body (108)
 Nature & Animals (26)
 Parenting & Family (85)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (20)
 Psychology (65)
 Reference & Study Aids (23)
 Religion & Spirituality (87)
 Science & Technology (51)
 Social Science & Politics (177)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (86)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bvholly (150Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 150
Member since Jan-06-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Buena Vista, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
695 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Night Journal: Elizabeth Crook
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful book! I highly recommend! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Essential Kabbalah: The Heart of Jewish Mysticism: Daniel C. Matt, Daniel Chanan Matt
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with no marks, clean pages! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Soul Of Christianity: Restoring The Great Tradition: Huston Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$5.00  buy

 Plant Marriages: What Plants Look Good Together - How to Choose the Perfect Plant Combinations for Your Garden: Jeff Cox
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful book! First edition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 A Whistling Woman: A. S. Byatt
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket, cover, and pages all in great condition! Never read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Cultural Creatives: How 50 Million People Are Changing the World: Paul H. Ray, Sherry Ruth Anderson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Dorothy Dunnett Companion: Elspeth Morrison
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read! Perfect condition! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Dorothy Dunnett Companion: Elspeth Morrison
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Never been read! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Paris: The Collected Traveler An Inspired Anthology & Travel Resource
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear to cover, but pages are good! More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love: Oscar Hijuelos
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but pages are unmarked and unwrinkled! More info...

$2.00  buy

 First Off the Tee: Presidential Hackers, Duffers, and Cheaters from Taft to Bush: Don Van Natta Jr.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear to the dust jacket, but otherwise in mint condition! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Gifted Children: Myths and Realities: Ellen Winner
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some normal shelf wear, but otherwise in great shape! Never read! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Best Treatment: Isadore Rosenfeld
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition except for a couple of pages of pencil... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Forbidden Journey: The Life of Alexandra David-Neel: Barbara Foster, Michael Foster
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition, never read, DJ shiny & beautiful. Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Catherine the Great: Life and Legend: John T. Alexander
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear, name plate inside cover. Never read. pages look good! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Four Seasons of Inner and Outer Beauty: Rituals and Recipes for Well-Being Throughout the Year: Peggy Wynne Borgman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but otherwise in wonderful condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Halide's Gift: Frances Kazan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some water damage to last 50 pages, plus a few lightly penciled notes, but... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha: Roddy Doyle
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal shelf wear. From private collection, never read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Drunk With Love: A Book of Stories: Ellen Gilchrist
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to cover and edges. Clean & unmarked pages. Wonderful author! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Bookshop: Penelope Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very gently used with little signs of shelf wear, few pages with discreet... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page