Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > buyandbuy111 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
buyandbuy111 (private)

Positive Feedback: 98.7%
Feedback Score: Private
Member since May-20-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: albuquerque, NM

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Academic Vocabulary: Academic Words: Amy Olsen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW More info...

$5.00  buy

 Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life: Barbara Kingsolver, Camille Kingsolver, Steven L. Hopp
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is like new. Just read several times. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Art History: Stokstad
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New! No Mark More info...

$10.00  buy

 Art of the Western World: From Ancient Greece to Post-Modernism: Adelheid Gealt, Bruce Cole
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good

$2.49  buy

 C++ Primer: Barbara E. Moo, Josee Lajoie, Stanley B. Lippman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. some marks on the book. fast shipping. More info...

$38.00  buy

 Study Guide to Accompany Exploring Psychology: Myers
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition, 6TH, Hard Cover. No any marks in the book More info...

$22.00  buy

 Focus on Grammar: Introductory Course: Irene E. Schoenberg
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Gardner's Art Through the Ages: A Global History: Christin J. Mamiya, Fred S. Kleiner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I bought this book 4 weeks ago from half.com. Just finished the class. It... More info...

$129.00  buy

 How Cars Work: Tom Newton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New! Hardly used More info...

$11.00  buy

 John Hedgecoe's Complete Guide to Video: John Hedgcoe
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Native American Architecture: Peter Nabokov, Robert Easton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$20.00  buy

 Peterson's Professional Degree Programs in the Visual & Performing Arts 2006: Peterson's
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no any mark in the book. we ship fast with delivery... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Qed: The Strange Theory of Light and Matter: Richard P Feynman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE New, no any mark in the book. we ship fast with delivery... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Resumes For Engineering Careers: with Sample Cover Letters: Editors of Mcgraw-hill
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. No mark in the book. fast shipping! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Art of Color Infrared Photography: Steven H. Begleiter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$14.00  buy

 The Art of Dreaming: Tools for Creative Dream Work: Jill Mellick
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE New, no any mark in the book. we ship fast with delivery... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Art of Infrared Photography: Joseph Paduano
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$18.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to T'ai Chi And Qigong: Bill Douglas
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, DVD is included. we ship fast with delivery confirmation! More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Making of the Fittest: DNA And the Ultimate Forensic Record of Evolution: Sean B. Carroll
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE New, no any mark in the book. we ship fast with delivery... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Photographer's Almanac: Janet Nelson, Peter Miller
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page