Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > busymomsbargins > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (51)
 Business & Economics (60)
 Children & Teens (125)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (733)
 History (35)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (52)
 Medical (41)
 Mind & Body (74)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (84)
 Performing Arts (17)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (55)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (114)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (22)
 Other (287)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
busymomsbargins (4410Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4410
Member since Apr-01-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Dallas / Coppell, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1109 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good condition/ cover in very good condition/ has 1 very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good condition/ cover in very good condition with light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light spine creases/light cover edge wear/pages very good More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages very good/cover does have heavy spine creasing and lgiht edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages great/ light barely noticable spine creasing/ light cover edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: oage very good/ light spine creasing/ light cover edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twilight's Child: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages very good/ very light spine creasing/ cover edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages great/ very light spine creasing/ very light cover edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twilight's Child: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages great/ no spine creasing/ light cover edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Certain Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages great/ 5 light spine creases/ light cover edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Valley of Horses: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: heavy spine creasing & cover wear - pages still v/good cond More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2 spine creases/ some cover edge wear/ pages very good More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 light spine crease/ pages verygood/ light cover edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages very good/ would be very good condition except has heavy spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good condition/ shows a lot of spine creases and some cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nov 96 edition/2 light psine creases/cover edge wear/writing on pg 3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name & writing inside cover/spine creases. pages good More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages very good/ does have spine creases/ some cover edge wear/ More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages great/ does have spine creases/ cover edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 56

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page