Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > businessman1023 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
businessman1023 (41Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 41
Member since Dec-28-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
51 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Prentice Hall African-American History: Darlene C. Hine, Stanley Harrold, William C. Hine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Pages are absolutely clean. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Prentice Hall African-American History: Darlene C. Hine, Stanley Harrold, William C. Hine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding a little loose on the second page. Pages are absolutely clean with... More info...

$34.00  buy

 World History: The Human Journey: Holt Rinehart and Winston Staff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is almost brand new. Has cery minor shelf wear. Pages are absolutely... More info...

$66.00  buy

 Algebra 2
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No missing pages and they are absolutely clean. No highlighting or writing... More info...

$44.00  buy

 Psychology And Life: Philip G. Zimbardo, Philip Zimbardo, Richard Gerrig
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding is still tight. No writing or missing pages. Book is in overall... More info...

$56.00  buy

 Algebra 2
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Writing on some pages. Little wear on the outside covers. More info...

$39.00  buy

 Civilization in the West Since 1300: Mark A. Kishlansky, Patricia O'Brien, Patrick Geary
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages absolutely clean. Binding still tight. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A pleasant Christmas book that you can't miss out on reading. It has minor... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Ortho's All About Building Waterfalls, Pools, and Streams: Charles M. Thomas, Ortho Books, Richard M. Koogle
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 The Outdoor Garden Room: 25 Projects for Stylish Summer Living: Deborah Schneebeli-Morrell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$6.00  buy

 Seashores: A Guide to Animals and Plants Along the Beaches: Herbert S. Zim, Herbert Spencer Zim, Lester Ingle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Enjoyment. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Six-Way Paragraphs: Advanced Level 100 Passages for Developing the Six Essential Categories of Comprehension: Walter Pauk Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 5 pages answered in light pencil. All other pages absolutely clean. More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Dream Directory: The Comprehensive Guide to Analysis and Interpretation, With Explanations for More Than 350 Symbols and Theories: David C. Lohff
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in an overall analysis of its condition looks almost new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Walls Have Ears: Dakin Matthews, Juan Ruiz De Alarcon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I'd say NF. More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Grass Harp: Truman Capote
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is very good in regards to its condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chic Simple Work Clothes: Kim J. Gross
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding is tight. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Growing Up With My Grandfather: Memories of Harry S. Truman: Clifton Truman Daniel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$21.00  buy

 50 Ways to Meet Your Lover: Following Cupid's Arrow: Cathleen Rountree
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 Hold the Dream: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Back cover has sufficiant damage. Book is in an overall acceptable... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bride's Little Book of Customs and Keepsakes: Kathy Mullins
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$2.98  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page