 |
Algebra 2
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No missing pages and they are absolutely clean. No highlighting or writing... More info...
 $48.00  |
|
 |
Algebra 2
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Writing on some pages. Little wear on the outside covers. More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
Practical Candleburning Rituals: Raymond Buckland
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in an overall very good condition. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A pleasant Christmas book that you can't miss out on reading. It has minor... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Folk Medicine: D.C. Jarvis M.D.
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Useful. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Ortho's All About Building Waterfalls, Pools, and Streams: Charles M. Thomas, Ortho Books, Richard M. Koogle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Six-Way Paragraphs: Advanced Level 100 Passages for Developing the Six Essential Categories of Comprehension: Walter Pauk Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 5 pages answered in light pencil. All other pages absolutely clean. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Prentice Hall African-American History: Darlene C. Hine, Stanley Harrold, William C. Hine
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Pages are absolutely clean. More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Prentice Hall African-American History: Darlene C. Hine, Stanley Harrold, William C. Hine
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding a little loose on the second page. Pages are absolutely clean with... More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Hold the Dream: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Back cover has sufficiant damage. Book is in an overall acceptable... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Hidden Persuaders: Vance Packard
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Encountered minor shelf wear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Dream Directory: The Comprehensive Guide to Analysis and Interpretation, With Explanations for More Than 350 Symbols and Theories: David C. Lohff
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in an overall analysis of its condition looks almost new. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Grass Harp: Truman Capote
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is very good in regards to its condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bride's Little Book of Customs and Keepsakes: Kathy Mullins
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Nature Guide to the Carolina Coast: Common Birds, Crabs, Shells, Fish, and Other Entities of the Coastal Environment: Peter Meyer
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Sweet Miniatures: The Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts: Flo Braker
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day: Ralph Delahaye Paine
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Soups and Stews: Bernard Clayton
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Psychology And Life: Philip G. Zimbardo, Philip Zimbardo, Richard Gerrig
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding is still tight. No writing or missing pages. Book is in overall... More info...
 $62.00  |
|
 |
Civilization in the West Since 1300: Mark A. Kishlansky, Patricia O'Brien, Patrick Geary
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages absolutely clean. Binding still tight. Very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $44.00  |