Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > burnsysbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (28)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (84)
 Biography & Autobiography (249)
 Business & Economics (168)
 Children & Teens (258)
 Computers & Internet (24)
 Cooking (52)
 Education & Teaching (147)
 Fiction & Literature (947)
 History (203)
 Hobbies & Crafts (43)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (51)
 Law (108)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (96)
 Mind & Body (258)
 Nature & Animals (102)
 Parenting & Family (208)
 Performing Arts (82)
 Philosophy (73)
 Psychology (160)
 Reference & Study Aids (75)
 Religion & Spirituality (263)
 Science & Technology (177)
 Social Science & Politics (460)
 Sports & Recreation (77)
 Transportation (26)
 Travel (93)
 True Crime (36)
 Other (696)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
burnsysbooks (1578Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1578
Member since Mar-10-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Larkspur, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2749 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Hills: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Chasing Harry Winston: Lauren Weisberger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD. Minor spine creasing. NO marks. Buy with confidence!... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dance of the Gods: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence!... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Home to Holly Springs: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with... More info...

$6.24  buy

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence!... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Swallowing Darkness: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with... More info...

$8.94  buy

 The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be: Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! More info...

$5.39  buy

 Franny and Zooey: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Collectible -- 12th printing; Aug, 1966; paperback with only light spine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Eye of the World: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$3.47  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mounting Fears: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD -- UNCIRCULATED library book. Usual markings on book. Fast... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tea Time for the Traditionally Built: Alexander McCall Smith
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with... More info...

$7.94  buy

 The Best Life Diet: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Beating the Street: John Rothchild, S Lynch
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very LIGHT shelf wear--- FAST SHIPPING; orders tracked More info...

$3.95  buy

 The G.I. Diet: The Easy Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss: Rick Gallop
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.49  buy

 Obasan: Joy Kogawa
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence!... More info...

$6.10  buy

 The Samurai's Garden: Gail Tsukiyama
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD -- UNCIRCULATED library book. Usual markings on book. Fast... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 138

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page