Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > burkehdr > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
burkehdr (16Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Aug-04-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chino Hills, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creases on both covers and minor shelf wear. We ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases and marks on the front and back cover and some shelf wear. We ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There are creases on the front and back cover and on the spine. There is a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Amulet of Samarkand: Jonathan Stroud
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a crease, and bindig slightly loose, but no pages falling out.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guinness World Records 2002
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small amount of shelf wear and corner damage. We ship quickly and notify... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is a small amount of corner damage and shelf weare on the cover but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What If . . . Everyone Knew Your Name: Liz Ruckdeschel, Sara James
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and some some dirt smudges on the front and back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. We ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hound at the Hospital: Ben M. Baglio
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is a small amount of dog-earring on some pages but no writing,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is a small amount of corner damage but no writing, highlighting or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Exiled: Posie Graeme-Evans
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new - small tear at base of spine, and some shelf wear/curling on... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Mystery of the Crystal Skulls: Unlocking the Secrets of the Past, Present, and Future: Ceri Louise Thomas, Chris Morton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few pages have been dog-eared but there is no writing, highlighting or... More info...

$10.99  buy

 David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists and Zesty Lo-Cal Chicken Recipes: David Letterman, Steve O'Donnell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is no writing, highlighting or underlining. We ship quickly and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cecile: Gates of Gold: Mary Casanova
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: There is no writing, highlighting or underlining. We ship quickly and... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Crispin: The Cross of Lead: Avi
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is a small amount of corner damage. We ship quickly and notify you... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Black Beauty

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is a small amount of corner damage but no writing, highlighting or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moon Music: A Novel: Faye Kellerman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is some minor shelf wear. We ship quickly and notify you when the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Little Princess: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and some folded corners. We ship quickly and notify you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Train: Pete Dexter
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some cover and page curling. We ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bermudez Triangle: Maureen Johnson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - small crease in spine, perfect otherwise! We ship quickly and... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page