Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunnybargains > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (21)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (82)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (23)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunnybargains (91Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 91
Member since Mar-27-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lenexa, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
142 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages have no tears,writing or highlighting,4-5 have some creases or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor edge and cover wear from storage/shelving, first few pages have a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good used condition, 3-4 pages have been dog-earred, edge of pages has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: well used condition,pages only minor wear,cover has creases on front, back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: barely used;no markings inside,pages in great condition;cover has shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaurs Before Dark: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; cover shows minor expected shelf wear, a little... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book itself in great shape, no markings, only extremely minor page damage,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no damage to pages, cover/binding shows shelf wear, binding not glued well... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in excellent condition,not a mark on them,cover has shelf wear with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Protein Power: Michael R. Eades M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost new condition,minor shelf wear,one binding crease,one small tear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good condition,show little signs of wear,no tears or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: looks like it's never been read, no crease to binding, shelf wear on edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Day of the Dragon King: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: super condition,very minor shelf wear,mostly around binding; has 1/16" tear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Skeleton Man: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, minor wear to cover edges, couple corners bent 1/8",... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: super condition, only minor wear and some scuffing on the dust jacket, has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Treasure: Marie McSwigan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: well used book with no missing or loose pages,no torn pages,cover is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year-Olds: Laurie Carlson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in excellent condition,one small brown spot on outside of pages near... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Want a Pony: Jeanne Betancourt
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages and binding in very good condition; cover shows average shelf wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Brother Sam Is Dead: Christopher Collier, James Lincoln Collier
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition,almost like new,very very little wear on cover or pages,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 10 Natural Laws of Successful Time and Life Management: Proven Strategies for Increased Productivity and Inner Peace: Hyrum W. Smith
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: retains dust jacket, only a couple pages with bent corners, jacket has a... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page