 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages have no tears,writing or highlighting,4-5 have some creases or... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor edge and cover wear from storage/shelving, first few pages have a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good used condition, 3-4 pages have been dog-earred, edge of pages has... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: well used condition,pages only minor wear,cover has creases on front, back... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: barely used;no markings inside,pages in great condition;cover has shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dinosaurs Before Dark: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition; cover shows minor expected shelf wear, a little... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book itself in great shape, no markings, only extremely minor page damage,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no damage to pages, cover/binding shows shelf wear, binding not glued well... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages in excellent condition,not a mark on them,cover has shelf wear with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Protein Power: Michael R. Eades M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: almost new condition,minor shelf wear,one binding crease,one small tear on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages in very good condition,show little signs of wear,no tears or... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: looks like it's never been read, no crease to binding, shelf wear on edges... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Day of the Dragon King: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: super condition,very minor shelf wear,mostly around binding; has 1/16" tear... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Skeleton Man: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition, minor wear to cover edges, couple corners bent 1/8",... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: super condition, only minor wear and some scuffing on the dust jacket, has... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Snow Treasure: Marie McSwigan
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: well used book with no missing or loose pages,no torn pages,cover is... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year-Olds: Laurie Carlson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages in excellent condition,one small brown spot on outside of pages near... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I Want a Pony: Jeanne Betancourt
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages and binding in very good condition; cover shows average shelf wear on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My Brother Sam Is Dead: Christopher Collier, James Lincoln Collier
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition,almost like new,very very little wear on cover or pages,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The 10 Natural Laws of Successful Time and Life Management: Proven Strategies for Increased Productivity and Inner Peace: Hyrum W. Smith
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: retains dust jacket, only a couple pages with bent corners, jacket has a... More info...
 $0.75  |