Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (91)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (109)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (69)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (43)
 Mathematics (27)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (22)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (18)
 Psychology (48)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (83)
 Social Science & Politics (140)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7974Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
30 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good! Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape! Good deal!... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Beyond Design: The Synergy of Apparel Product Development: Myrna B. H. Garner, Sandra J. Keiser
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages may contain light to moderate... More info...

$68.95  buy

 The Time Machine: H. G. Wells, Patrick Parrinder, Steven Maclean
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good! Used, but still in good shape! Great deal! Ships the next... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Sofia Petrovna: Lydia Chukovskaya
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little to no shelf life. Great Buy! Ships the next business day, with... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Inside Fashion Design: Sharon Lee Tate
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th ed. Cover shows little signs of shelf ware. Pages may or may not... More info...

$43.95  buy

 History of the Theatre: Franklin J. Hildy, Oscar G. Brockett
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 10th edition(40th anniversary edition):some ware to the binding and cover... More info...

$66.95  buy

 Bound Together: How Traders, Preachers, Adventurers, and Warriors Shaped Globalization: Nayim Chanda
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks FABULOUS!! Cover and pages are in great shape! Good deal too!... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Sofia Petrovna: Lydia Chukovskaya
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text still in cling wrap. All Pages are clean and unmarked. Amazing Deal!!... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Identity Crisis: Brad Meltzer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are minimal.... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Women Who Knew Too Much: Tania Modleski
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting & underlining throughout, cover slightly worn, great deal!... More info...

$5.20  buy

 The Message in a Bottle: How Queer Man Is, How Queer Language Is, and What One Has to Do With the Other: Walker Percy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover shows little signs of shelf ware. back cover has light water damage... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Mathematical Theory of Communication: Claude Shannon, Warren Weaver
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover may show some shelf wear. Very clean inside, never used! Ships the... More info...

$9.49  buy

 Modern Irish Poetry: An Anthology
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition, only slight shelf wear on cover. Also some... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Dark Age Ahead: Jane Jacobs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages contain light to heavy amounts of... More info...

$5.15  buy

 Dark Age Ahead: Jane Jacobs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Some pages may contian light to moderate amounts of... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Wild and Whirling Words: A Poetic Conversation: H.L. Hix
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used- perfect condition- BEST DEAL! Ships the next business day,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Pleasures of Exile: George Lamming
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shows some shelf wear, inside very clean, book never used Ships the next... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Literacy Agenda: Issues for the Nineties: Elaine Furniss
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages unmarked, Tara's name on inside cover, great deal! Ships the next... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Soleil De Jadis: Recit Poeme: Claire Malroux
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are minimal.... More info...

$21.95  buy

 The World of Work: An Introduction to Industrial/Organizational Psychology: Alan Auerbach
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 COPYRIGHT PAPERBACK, HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES - WILL SHIP BEST COPY... More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page