Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Bible (6)
 Christianity (10)
 Counseling (2)
 Eastern (1)
 Ethics (1)
 Institutions & Organizations (1)
 Islam (1)
 Judaism (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Spirituality (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7967Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
19 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good! Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape! Good deal!... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Snyder's Medieval Art: Dorothy Verkerk, James Snyder
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$70.95  buy

 What Would Buffy Do?: The Vampire Slayer As Spiritual Guide: Jana Riess
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In decent condition. Has some writing on the cover and within the book.... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Strategic Pastoral Counseling: A Short-Term Structured Model: David G. Benner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Great Deal!!... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Strategic Pastoral Counseling: A Short-Term Structured Model: David G. Benner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.edition; Cover has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Great... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Denying Evolution: Creationism, Scientism, and the Nature of Science: Massimo Pigliucci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Looks good. Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape. Some... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Denying Evolution: Creationism, Scientism, and the Nature of Science: Massimo Pigliucci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover in great shape and has very few markings on the inside Ships the next... More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Person of Christ: Donald Macleod
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little to no shelf life. Great Buy! Ships the next business day, with... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Kiss of the Yogini: "Tantric Sex" in Its South Asian Contexts: David Gordon White
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked, any markings... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Commentary on Galatians
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks FANTASTIC! May show some signs of shelf wear. Will ship best... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Encountering the Book of Hebrews: An Exposition: Donald A. Hagner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks FANTASTIC! May show some signs of shelf wear. Will ship best... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Ruth: Angus Easson, Elizabeth Gaskell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are minimal.... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Coming Prince: Robert Anderson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shipping wear has minor creasing and bends. Pages are... More info...

$8.85  buy

 When Flesh Becomes Word: An Anthology of Early Eighteenth-Century Libertine Literature
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! EDGES MAY BE DIRTY, BEST DEAL!! Ships the next business... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Secrecy and Deceit: The Religion of the Crypto-Jews: David M. Gitlitz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May have slight shelf wear, but book has never been used! Best deal! Ships... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Myth of Religious Neutrality: An Essay on the Hidden Role of Religious Belief in Theories: Roy A. Clouser
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: revised ed. Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages look to be clean, any... More info...

$13.50  buy

 The Ministry of the Missional Church: A Community Led by the Spirit: Craig Van Gelder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks FANTASTIC! May show some signs of shelf wear. Will ship best... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Resurrection Blues: A Prologue and Two Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks good! Cover and pages are in good shape! No writing or... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Coming Prince: Robert Anderson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shipping wear has minor creasing and bends. Pages are clean... More info...

$8.85  buy

Page 1 of 1