Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (18)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Epistemology (1)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (6)
 History & Surveys (2)
 Methodology (2)
 Political (3)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7973Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
18 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Leviathan: J.C.A. Gaskin, Thomas Hobbes
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: has underlining Ships the next business day, with tracking & delivery... More info...

$3.95  buy

 From Chance to Choice: Genetics and Justice: Dan W. Brock, Daniel Wikler, Norman Daniels
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has highlighting. Ships the next business day, with tracking & delivery... More info...

$16.95  buy

 The Substance of Style: How the Rise of Aesthetic Value Is Remaking Commerce, Culture, & Consciousness: Virginia I. Postrel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book looks good! Somewhat worn due to use, but still in good shape. Pages... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Denying Evolution: Creationism, Scientism, and the Nature of Science: Massimo Pigliucci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Looks good. Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape. Some... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Nature of Art: An Anthology: Thomas E. Wartenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$35.95  buy

 Teaching Responsibility Through Physical Activity: Donald R. Hellison
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd ed. Cover shows little signs of shelf ware. Some pages contain light... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Denying Evolution: Creationism, Scientism, and the Nature of Science: Massimo Pigliucci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover in great shape and has very few markings on the inside Ships the next... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Dark Age Ahead: Jane Jacobs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages contain light to heavy amounts of... More info...

$5.15  buy

 Dark Age Ahead: Jane Jacobs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Some pages may contian light to moderate amounts of... More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Trouble With Normal: Sex, Politics, and the Ethics of Queer Life: Michael Warner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book looks good! Worn from use, but still in good shape! Also has a bit of... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Ethics and Infinity: Conversations With Philippe Nemo: Emmanuel Levinas
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks FANTASTIC! May show some signs of shelf wear. Will ship best... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Nature of Consciousness: Philosophical Debates
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks EXCELLENT! Cover and pages are in great shape! No writing or... More info...

$31.95  buy

 Benjamin Franklin's the Art of Virtue: His Formula for Successful Living: Benjamin Franklin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and edges show some wear from shipping. Pages are clean and unmarked.... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Philosophy of Derrida: Liam Kavanagh, Mark Dooley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Some pages may contian light to moderate amounts... More info...

$14.50  buy

 The Reckless Mind: Intellectuals in Politics: Mark Lilla
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some shelf wear. Ships the next business day, with tracking &... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Reckless Mind: Intellectuals in Politics: Mark Lilla
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some shelf wear. Ships the next business day, with tracking &... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Myth of Religious Neutrality: An Essay on the Hidden Role of Religious Belief in Theories: Roy A. Clouser
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: revised ed. Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages look to be clean, any... More info...

$13.50  buy

 Benjamin Franklin's the Art of Virtue: His Formula for Successful Living: Benjamin Franklin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has some wear to the cover due to shipping but pages are intact and... More info...

$7.25  buy

Page 1 of 1