Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (22)
 Health & Fitness (8)
 Nutrition (3)
 Self-Help (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7973Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
22 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chemistry: Julia Burdge
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are minimal.... More info...

$99.85  buy

 Family Violence Across the Lifespan: An Introduction: Cindy L. Miller-Perrin, Ola W. Barnett, Robin D. Perrin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some wear, mostly at edges. Some pages may contain... More info...

$58.65  buy

 Educational Psychology: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$90.95  buy

 100% Student Success: Amy Solomon, Lori Tyler, Terry Taylor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks great!! Cover shows little signs of shelf ware. Pages contain no... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Nutrition Now: Judith E. Brown
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th.ed. Cover Shows some shelf wear, minor creasing and edge wear. Pages... More info...

$70.95  buy

 Dynamics of Effective Secondary Teaching: Janice Hutchison, Margaret Ishler Bosse, Margaret Ishler Ishler, Margaret Ishler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$68.95  buy

 Work and Disability: Issues and Strategies in Career Development and Job Placement
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear, has used sticker. Pages may contain... More info...

$50.75  buy

 Leisure and Aging: Francis A. McGuire
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition: some shelf ware to the book, pages have some writing and... More info...

$16.50  buy

 Qualitative Analysis of Human Movement: Craig S. Morrison, Duane V. Knudson
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition- No markings - No highlighting - No wear to cover or corners -... More info...

$32.95  buy

 Communication and Aging: James D. Robinson, Jon F. Nussbaum, Loretta L. Pecchioni, Teresa L. Thompson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition - Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape. No writing... More info...

$22.95  buy

 The Health Professions: Trends And Opportunities in U.S. Health Care: Stephanie Chisolm
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows signs of some shelfware. Pages all clean and intact with some... More info...

$34.00  buy

 Kiss of the Yogini: "Tantric Sex" in Its South Asian Contexts: David Gordon White
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked, any markings... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Benjamin Franklin's the Art of Virtue: His Formula for Successful Living: Benjamin Franklin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and edges show some wear from shipping. Pages are clean and unmarked.... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Heart of Coaching: Using Transformational Coaching to Create a High-performance Coaching Culture: Lerissa Nancy Patrick, Thomas G. Crane
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd.ed. Cover shows minor wear from shipping. Pages are all clean and... More info...

$8.45  buy

 The Heart of Coaching: Using Transformational Coaching to Create a High-performance Coaching Culture: Lerissa Nancy Patrick, Thomas G. Crane
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition: very little shipping ware but pages are clean and intact Ships... More info...

$8.45  buy

 The Identity Code: The 8 Essential Questions for Finding Your Purpose And Place in the World: Laurence D. Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some slight wear, dust jacket still in good shape. Pages look... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Scenarios: The Art of Strategic Conversation: Kees Van Der Heijden
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows signs of some shelfware. All pages are clean and intact with no... More info...

$33.95  buy

 CRC Desk Reference for Nutrition: Carolyn D. Berdanier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May have slight shelf wear, but book has never been used! Best deal! Ships... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Life Lessons for Young Adolescents: An Advisory Guide for Teachers: David Skadden, Fred Schrumpf, Sharon Freiburg
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight shelf wear.Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Enduring Grief: True Stories of Personal Loss: Florence Selder
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good! Cover and pages in great shape! Good deal! Ships the next... More info...

$22.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page