Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (115)
 Administration (6)
 Allied Health Services (14)
 Anatomy (7)
 Caregiving (2)
 Diagnosis (3)
 Diseases (3)
 Emergency Medicine (1)
 Ethics (6)
 History (2)
 Nursing (10)
 Nutrition (6)
 Pharmacy (1)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (4)
 Physiology (7)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Public Health (4)
 Reproductive Medicine (2)
 Surgery (4)
 Veterinary Medicine (3)
 Other (92)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (6711Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
115 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Evolution: Douglas J. Futuyma
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: May contain some highlighting. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used... More info...

$69.95  buy

 Mental Health Nursing: Karen Lee Fontaine, Sue Fletcher
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 5th ed, NO CD, Alot of highlighting/ writing, Cover worn, good deal! Ships... More info...

$28.95  buy

 Developmental Psychopathology: From Infancy Through Adolescence: Charles Wenar, Patricia Kerig
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 5th Edition - Book is in GREAT condition! May have some hightlighting (very... More info...

$122.95  buy

 Physical Chemistry for the Chemical and Biological Sciences: Raymond Chang
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting and or cribbing in the first half of text. Shelf wear to cover... More info...

$69.25  buy

 Mental Health Nursing: Karen Lee Fontaine, Sue Fletcher
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th ed, CD included, Very little writing/ highlighting, Cover worn, GREAT... More info...

$40.75  buy

 An Introduction to Human Disease: Pathology and Pathophysiology Correlations
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap! Great deal! SHIPS DAILY. More info...

$65.50  buy

 A Handbook for the Study of Mental Health: Social Contexts, Theories, and Systems
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings - May have highlighting in first chapter highlighting - Cover... More info...

$24.69  buy

 Legal, Ethical, and Political Issues in Nursing: Tonia Dandry Aiken Rn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition - Book is in great condition! Cover looks great, has a used... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Communication and Communication Disorders: A Clinical Introduction: Elena M. Plante, Pelagie Beeson, Pelagie M. Beeson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3rd ed. Shows signs of some shelfware. All pages are clean and intact with... More info...

$78.99  buy

 Communication and Communication Disorders: A Clinical Introduction: Elena M. Plante, Pelagie Beeson, Pelagie M. Beeson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd ed. Book shows some shelfware. All pages are clean and intact with no... More info...

$78.95  buy

 Medical Nutrition & Disease: A Case-Based Approach
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd.ed. Cover shows slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Basic Physics and Measurement in Anaesthesia
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5TH EDITION-Inventory subject to prior sale. Books are in used condition... More info...

$77.26  buy

 Human Sexuality: Roger R. Hock, Samantha Williams
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book shows little shelfware. All pages clean and intact with no markings.... More info...

$77.95  buy

 Medical-Surgical Care Planning: John A. Rock, Nancy Meyer Holloway R.N.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some light shelf wear to... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Biochemical, Physiological, & Molecular Aspects Of Human Nutrition
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Very few pages may contain light to... More info...

$76.95  buy

 Exercise Testing and Prescription: David Nieman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6th ed. Book shows little shelfware. All pages clean and intact with no... More info...

$82.95  buy

 High-Yield Histology: Ronald W. Dudek
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is in great shape. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked. Great... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Medical-Surgical Care Planning: John A. Rock, Nancy Meyer Holloway R.N.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4th Edition!Great Deal! Multiple Copies! Ships the next business day, with... More info...

$18.99  buy

 High-Yield Histology: Ronald W. Dudek
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear on cover. pages in great condition. Ships the next business... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Principles of Healthcare Reimbursement: Elizabeth Layman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows only slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book... More info...

$69.95  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page