Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (26)
 Advanced (1)
 Algebra (4)
 Applied (1)
 Calculus (2)
 Counting & Numeration (1)
 Differential Equations (3)
 Mathematical Analysis (1)
 Pre-Calculus (1)
 Probability & Statistics (9)
 Trigonometry (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7975Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
26 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Brief Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Rockett, Andrew Mansfield Rockett, Geoffrey C Berresford
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 4th ed. Cover shows signs of shelf ware and has used sticker. Pages are all... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Basic College Mathematics: An Applied Approach, Student Support Edition: Joanne Lockwood, Joanne S. Lockwood, Richard N. Aufmann, Vernon C. Barker
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8th.ed. Cover shows some wear, mostly at edges. Pages look to be clean nay... More info...

$44.95  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: Charles P. McKeague, Ross Rueger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8th.ed. SOLUTIONS MANUAL. Cover shows some minor shelf wear. Pages look to... More info...

$28.95  buy

 Beginning Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4th Edition - Book looks good! Worn from use, but still in good shape.... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Numbering in American Sign Language: Number Signs for Everyone
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION NEVER USED. May show very minimal. shelf... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Culinary Calculations: Simplified Math for the Culinary Professional: Terri Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely any shelfwear. Binding is in good condition. Great condition.... More info...

$10.25  buy

 Statistical Methods for Psychology: David C. Howell
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 7th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$138.85  buy

 The Mathematical Theory of Communication: Claude Shannon, Warren Weaver
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover may show some shelf wear. Very clean inside, never used! Ships the... More info...

$9.49  buy

 A Course in Number Theory and Cryptography: Neal Koblitz
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK HAS NEVER BEEN USED. ALMOST BRAND NEW, MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR.... More info...

$35.95  buy

 Engineering Technology Problem Solving: Techniques Using Electronic Calculators: Houston N. Irvine
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear mostly at spine. Pages appear to... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Statistics And Experimental Design For Toxicologists And Pharmacologists: Shayne C. Gad
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS VERY GOOD, BOOK BARELY USED, NO HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING. Ships the... More info...

$53.95  buy

 Statistical Analysis Of Geographic Information With ArcView GIS And ArcGIS: Jay Lee, Lee
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included. Cover shows some wear, has used sticker. Pages look to be... More info...

$86.95  buy

 Bayesian Methods: A Social And Behavioral Sciences Approach: Jeff Gill
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some minor wear from shipping and markigns on outer... More info...

$52.95  buy

 Handbook of Combinatorial Designs: Charles J. Colbourn, Jeffrey H. Dinitz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Little damage to cover. Never been used! Awesome deal! Ships... More info...

$83.95  buy

 Statistics for People Who (Think They) Hate Statistics: Neil J. Salkind
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SECOND EDITION; little shelf ware; no marks with all pages intact. Ships... More info...

$66.95  buy

 Special Functions: George E. Andrews, Ranjan Roy, Richard Askey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears to contain no highlighting or cribbing in text - Very little wear... More info...

$31.50  buy

 Partial Differential Equations: Jurgen Jost
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd edition - Appears to contain no highlighting or cribbing in text - very... More info...

$32.95  buy

 Partial Differential Equations: Jurgen Jost
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked.... More info...

$32.95  buy

 Models for Probability and Statistical Inference: Theory and Applications: James H. Stapleton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover may show some shipping wear. Pages look to be clean and unmarked.... More info...

$62.95  buy

 Crime and Criminal Justice in Ohio: Programs and Agencies: Nancy E. Marion
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 1998 BRAND NEW. SHIPS DAILY Ships the next business day, with... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page