Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (43)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Child Advocacy (2)
 Civil Rights (3)
 Constitutional (4)
 Discrimination (2)
 Environmental (1)
 Housing & Urban Development (2)
 Human Rights (1)
 International (5)
 Jurisprudence (3)
 Labor & Employment (3)
 Legal History (2)
 Taxation (2)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7975Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
43 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Urban Economics: Arthur O'Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 7th.ed. Cover shows some wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$104.95  buy

 Public And Private Families: A Reader: Andrew Cherlin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 5th.ed. Cover shows some wear. Pages may contain light to moderate amounts... More info...

$35.65  buy

 Criminology: Theories, Patterns, And Typologies: Larry J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 9th.ed. Book is in like new condition, from over stock. Cover has minimal... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Criminology: Theories, Patterns, and Typologies: Larry J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 10th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$110.65  buy

 Family Violence Across the Lifespan: An Introduction: Cindy L. Miller-Perrin, Ola W. Barnett, Robin D. Perrin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some wear, mostly at edges. Some pages may contain... More info...

$58.65  buy

 The Process of Legal Research: Ann Bateson, Christina L. Kunz, Deborah A. Schmedemann, Matthew P. Downs
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 7th Edition - CD included. Looks great! May have a small bit of... More info...

$64.95  buy

 The Process of Legal Research: Ann Bateson, Christina L. Kunz, Deborah A. Schmedemann, Matthew P. Downs
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 7th ed. With CD! Cover shows little to no signs of shelf ware. Pages... More info...

$64.95  buy

 The Legal, Ethical, & International Environment of Business with Infotrac: Herbert M. Bohlam, Mary Jane Dundas
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 6th.ed. INFO TRACT INCLUDED. Cover shows some wear has minor marring on... More info...

$128.75  buy

 American Corrections: George F. Cole, Michael D. Reisig, Todd R. Clear
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no highlighting or writing. Great buy!! Ships the next... More info...

$68.00  buy

 Multiculturalism in the Criminal Justice System: Robert McNamara, Ronald G. Burns
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are minimal.... More info...

$40.95  buy

 Parent-Child Relations: An Introduction To Parenting: Jerry J. Bigner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th.ed. Cover shows some wear. Pages may contain light to moderate amounts... More info...

$12.85  buy

 Work and Disability: Issues and Strategies in Career Development and Job Placement
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear, has used sticker. Pages may contain... More info...

$50.75  buy

 Legal Research Illustrated: An Abridgment of Fundamentals of Legal Research: Donald J. Dunn, Roy M. Mersky
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8th.ed Cover shows some wear. Few pages may contain light to moderate... More info...

$9.35  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Ronald F. Becker
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd ed. Cover shows little signs of shelf ware. Pages contain highlighter... More info...

$46.95  buy

 What Did the Constitution Mean to Early Americans?: Readings: Edward Countryman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great! Some highlighting. Still looks good! Ships the next business... More info...

$6.00  buy

 What Did the Constitution Mean to Early Americans?: Readings: Edward Countryman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows little to no signs of shelf ware. Pages are all clean and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Business Enterprise Taxation: Cases And Materials: Stephen A. Lind
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear, fading and used book sticker. Pages... More info...

$19.25  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Ronald F. Becker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages may contain light to moderate... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Mediation: Empowerment in Conflict Management: Domenici-Littlejohn, Kathy Domenici, Stephen W. Littlejohn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition - Book looks good! Cover an pages are in good shape. No writing... More info...

$15.50  buy

 World Politics and the Evolution of War: John J. Weltman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good! Cover and pages are in great shape. Pages are clean and... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page